Term 3, 2018 : 30 July - 28 September
Term 4, 2018 : 15 October - 6 December
Term 1, 2019 : 4 February - 12 April
Term 2, 2019 : 6 May - 5 July
Term 3, 2019 : 29 July - 27 September
Term 4, 2019 : 14 October - 12 December
Select School Calendars:
Junior School Events
Middle School Events
Senior School Events
Whole School Events
Term 2, 2018
Monthly View
Holidays
16 April - 22 April
Monday, 16 April
  
Tuesday, 17 April
  
Wednesday, 18 April
  
Thursday, 19 April
  
Friday, 20 April
  
Saturday, 21 April
  
Sunday, 22 April
  
View Past Weeks
Holidays
23 April - 29 April
Monday, 23 April
  
Tuesday, 24 April
  
Wednesday, 25 April
  
Thursday, 26 April
  
Friday, 27 April
  
Saturday, 28 April
  
Sunday, 29 April
  
Holidays
30 April - 6 May
Monday, 30 April
  
Tuesday, 1 May
  
Wednesday, 2 May
  
Thursday, 3 May
  
Friday, 4 May
  
Saturday, 5 May
  
Sunday, 6 May
  
Week 1
7 May - 13 May
Monday, 7 May - Day 2
Senior School Production - Phantom of the Opera Preparation week, all day
Assembly, JS Students, Roy Munn Gym, 10:00am - 10:30am
Chapel, Year 5 and 6, Kristin Chapel, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Tuesday, 8 May - Day 3
Senior School Production - Phantom of the Opera Preparation week, all day
Author Visit, Year 5, JS 19, 11:00am - 12:30pm
Senior School Assembly, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Puberty Evening, Year 5 and 6 Parents, Dove Theatre, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wednesday, 9 May - Day 4
Senior School Production - Phantom of the Opera Preparation week, all day
Chapel, K to Year 2, Kristin Chapel, 8:30am - 9:00am
Recycling Centre Trip, Year 2, Waitakere Refuse and Recycling Centre, 9:00am - 12:30pm
Chapel, Year 3 and 4, Kristin Chapel, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 10 May - Day 5
Rippa Rugby, Selected students, Windsor Park, Mairangi Bay, all day
Senior School Production - Phantom of the Opera Preparation week, all day
/SS Sports Photographs, LIC Foyer, all day
Friday, 11 May - Day 6
Senior School Production - Phantom of the Opera Preparation week, all day
House Dean's Assemblies, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 12 May
  
Sunday, 13 May
  
Week 2
14 May - 20 May
Monday, 14 May - Day 7
NCEA L3 PE assessment, 11:30am - 3:30pm
Mother's Day Lunch, JS Students and Parents, JS Classrooms, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Tuesday, 15 May - Day 1
Rippa Rugby Rain Day, Selected students, Windsor Park, Mairangi Bay, all day
Senior school Musical Rehearsal, 11:00am - 2:00pm
House Dean's Assemblies, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 16 May - Day 2
Chapel, Year 5 and 6, Kristin Chapel, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Senior School Musical Show, 7:00pm - 10:30pm
Thursday, 17 May - Day 3
Mind Lab Trip Year 1, all day
Tiritiri Matangi Trip, Year 5, Tiritiri Matangi Island, all day
Senior School Musical Show, 7:00pm - 10:30pm
Chapel, Year 3 and 4, Kristin Chapel, 8:30am - 9:00am
Friday, 18 May - Day 4
Senior School Musical Show, 7:00pm - 10:30pm
Senior School Assembly, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 19 May
Senior School Musical Show, 7:00pm - 10:30pm
Sunday, 20 May
  
Week 3
21 May - 27 May
Monday, 21 May - Day 5
NCEA L3 OED assessment, all day
Tuesday, 22 May - Day 6
NCEA L2 OED assessment, Senior School, all day
House Dean's Assemblies, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Chapel, K to Year 2, Kristin Chapel, 8:30am - 9:00am
Wednesday, 23 May - Day 7
  
Thursday, 24 May - Day 1
NCEA L3 OED assessment, all day
Class Co-ordinators/ MS Parent Liaisons Term 2 Meeting, Pavillion Cafe, Kristin School, 8:30am - 10:00am
Friday, 25 May - Day 2
Year 7 & 8 Electives, all day
Senior School Assembly, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Assembly, Kristin Auditorium, 9:00am - 10:00am
Chapel, Year 5 and 6, Kristin Chapel, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 26 May
  
Sunday, 27 May
Camp, Year 6, Lakewood Lodge, all day
Week 4
28 May - 3 June
Monday, 28 May - Day 3
Camp, Year 6, Lakewood Lodge, all day
Y11-13 Mid Year Examinations, all day
Tuesday, 29 May - Day 4
Camp, Year 6, Lakewood Lodge, all day
Y10-13 Mid Year Examinations, Year 11 - 13 students & Year 10 NCEA full subject students, all day
Chapel, Year 3 and 4, Kristin Chapel, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 30 May - Day 5
Camp, Year 6, Lakewood Lodge, all day
Y10-13 Mid Year Examinations, Year 11 - 13 students & Year 10 NCEA full subject students, all day
Thursday, 31 May - Day 6
Camp, Year 6, Lakewood Lodge, all day
Y10-13 Mid Year Examinations, Year 11 - 13 students & Year 10 NCEA full subject students, all day
Chapel, K to Year 2, Kristin Chapel, 8:30am - 9:00am
Friday, 1 June - Day 7
Y10-13 Mid Year Examinations, Year 11 - 13 students & Year 10 NCEA full subject students, all day
Senior School Assembly, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Theatre Trip, Kindergarten to Year 3 students, Bruce Mason Centre, Junior School, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Assembly, Year 2, Kristin Auditorium, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 2 June
  
Sunday, 3 June
  
Week 5
4 June - 10 June
Monday, 4 June
  
Tuesday, 5 June - Day 1
House Dean's Assemblies, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Recital, Selected Students, Dove Theatre, 3:30pm - 6:30pm
Wednesday, 6 June - Day 2
IB Y1 TOK Field Trip, all day
NCEA L2 PE assessment, all day
Cross Country, JS Students, Bass Road Field, 10:50am - 12:25pm
Chapel, Year 5 and 6, Kristin Chapel, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 7 June - Day 3
NCEA L2 OED assessment, all day
Friday, 8 June - Day 4
Senior School Assembly, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Chapel, Year 3 and 4, Kristin Chapel, 8:30am - 9:00am
Cross Country Rain Day, JS Students, Bass Road Field, 10:50am - 12:25pm
Assembly, Singing, Kristin Auditorium, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 9 June
Senior School Ball, 7:30pm - 12:00am
Sunday, 10 June
  
Week 6
11 June - 17 June
Monday, 11 June - Day 5
MOTAT Trip, Year 5, MOTAT, all day
NCEA L3 PE assessment, 11:00am - 3:30pm
Tuesday, 12 June - Day 6
House Dean's Assemblies, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Chapel, K to Year 2, Kristin Chapel, 8:30am - 9:00am
Wednesday, 13 June - Day 7
  
Thursday, 14 June - Day 1
Chapel, Year 5 and 6, Kristin Chapel, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
International Peace Night Concert, 7:00pm - 9:30pm
International PEace Night Concert, 7:00pm - 9:30pm
Friday, 15 June - Day 2
International Day, JS Students, JS Classrooms, all day
Senior School Assembly, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
International Peace Night Concert, 7:00pm - 9:30pm
Assembly, International, Kristin Auditorium, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 16 June
  
Sunday, 17 June
  
Week 7
18 June - 24 June
Monday, 18 June - Day 3
MOTAT Trip, Year 4, MOTAT, all day
Book Week in Schools Performance, Year 0-2, Auditorium, 9:00am - 10:00am
Year 11 Drama, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Tuesday, 19 June - Day 4
House Dean's Assemblies, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 11 Drama, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday, 20 June - Day 5
NCEA L3 Biology, 8:30am - 1:00pm
NCEA L2 Economics, 9:30am - 3:30pm
Chapel, Year 3 and 4, Kristin Chapel, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 21 June - Day 6
Rippa Rugby, Selected students, Windsor Park, Mairangi Bay, all day
Southwell Exchange, Selected Students, Southwell School, Hamilton, all day
Drama & Theatre Arts Field Trip, 10:30am - 2:30pm
Senior School Parent / Teacher Interviews, 3:45pm - 8:30pm
PYP Exhibition Parent Meeting, Year 6 Students and Parents, Dove Theatre, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 22 June - Day 7
Senior School Assembly, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Chapel, K to Year 2, Kristin Chapel, 8:30am - 9:00am
Try Day, 8:30am - 2:30pm
KFF Creative Arts Workshop, LIC Foyer, 1:00pm - 3:30pm
Other Languages Speech Competition, Selected Students, Kristin Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
NCEA L2 OED assessment, 4:00pm - 4:00pm
Saturday, 23 June
NCEA L2 OED assessment, 4:00pm - 4:00pm
Sunday, 24 June
NCEA L2 OED assessment, 4:00pm - 4:00pm
Week 8
25 June - 1 July
Monday, 25 June - Day 1
IB Y2 Theatre Arts Performance, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Tuesday, 26 June - Day 2
Rippa Rugby Rain Day, Selected students, Windsor Park, Mairangi Bay, all day
House Dean's Assemblies, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Chapel, Year 5 and 6, Kristin Chapel, 8:30am - 9:00am
Speech Competition, Year 5 and 6, Kristin Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Senior School Parent / Teacher Interviews, 3:45pm - 8:30pm
Wednesday, 27 June - Day 3
  
Thursday, 28 June - Day 4
Author Visit, Brian Falkner visit, Year 5 Classrooms, all day
Chapel, Year 3 and 4, Kristin Chapel, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Parent Interviews, Selected Year 1 to 3 Parents, JS Classrooms, 3:30pm - 8:00pm
Friday, 29 June - Day 5
Northern Bays Super Cluster Cross Country, Selected Students, Long Bay Regional Park, all day
Senior School Assembly, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Sports Awards Assembly, 11:40am - 1:00pm
NCEA L3 OED, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Saturday, 30 June
NCEA L3 OED, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sunday, 1 July
NCEA L3 OED, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Week 9
2 July - 8 July
Monday, 2 July - Day 6
Northern Bays Super Cluster Cross Country Rain Day, Selected Students, Long Bay Regional Park, all day
NCEA L1 PE assessment, all day
Chapel, K to Year 2, Kristin Chapel, 8:30am - 9:00am
NCEA L3 Drama Performance, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Tuesday, 3 July - Day 7
House Dean's Assemblies, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
House Dean's Assemblies, Y13 - Common Room, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 4 July - Day 1
IBY1 & NCEA L3 Economics Field Trip, all day
Thursday, 5 July - Day 2
  
Friday, 6 July - Day 3
Red Socks Day, JS Students, JS Classrooms, all day
Senior School Assembly, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Assembly, Red Socks, Kristin Auditorium, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 7 July
  
Sunday, 8 July
  
Holidays
9 July - 15 July
Monday, 9 July
  
Tuesday, 10 July
  
Wednesday, 11 July
  
Thursday, 12 July
  
Friday, 13 July
  
Saturday, 14 July
  
Sunday, 15 July
  
Holidays
16 July - 22 July
Monday, 16 July
  
Tuesday, 17 July
  
Wednesday, 18 July
  
Thursday, 19 July
  
Friday, 20 July
  
Saturday, 21 July
  
Sunday, 22 July
  
Holidays
23 July - 29 July
Monday, 23 July
  
Tuesday, 24 July
  
Wednesday, 25 July
  
Thursday, 26 July
  
Friday, 27 July
  
Saturday, 28 July
  
Sunday, 29 July