Term Calendar

Term 2, 2017 : 1 May - 30 June
Term 3, 2017 : 24 July - 29 September
Term 4, 2017 : 16 October - 7 December
Term 1, 2018 : 30 January - 13 April
Term 2, 2018 : 7 May - 6 July
Term 3, 2018 : 30 July - 28 September
Term 4, 2018 : 15 October - 6 December
Select School Calendars:
Junior School Events
Middle School Events
Senior School Events
Whole School Events
Term 1, 2017
Monthly View
Week 1
30 January - 5 February
Monday, 30 January
Auckland Anniversary Day, all day
Tuesday, 31 January - Day 1
KFF Welcome Back to Parents, Pop in for a catch up after dropping children to class, Pavilion Cafe, 8:00am - 9:00am
Assembly, All students, Auditorium, 11:45am - 12:45pm
Assembly, All JS students, Roy Munn Gymnasium, 12:00pm - 12:25pm
Wednesday, 1 February - Day 2
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Snorkelling Trip, JTA's class, Millennium Aquatic Centre, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel - Year 5-6, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Co-Curricular Info Evening, Old Gym, LIC and Auditorium, 3:10pm - 5:10pm
Thursday, 2 February - Day 3
Individual and Class Photos, All JS students, Library Information Centre Foyer, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Snorkelling Trip, BGO's class, Millennium Aquatic Centre, 10:30am - 12:30pm
ID and Class Photos, Timetabled for all students, Cloud Suite, LIC, 11:00am - 3:30pm
Friday, 3 February - Day 4
Duke of Edinburgh, Gold Tramp, tba, all day
Chapel - Year 2-4, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Saturday, 4 February
Duke of Edinburgh, Gold Tramp, tba, all day
Sunday, 5 February
Duke of Edinburgh, Gold Tramp, tba, all day
Week 2
6 February - 12 February
Monday, 6 February
Waitangi Day, all day
Tuesday, 7 February - Day 5
  
Wednesday, 8 February - Day 6
Watercare, Year 4 students, Classrooms, all day
ID Photo Catch Up, LIC Foyer, all day
Geography Field Trip, IBY2 Geography students, Waitakere Ranges Regional Parkland, Waiatarua, Auckland 0604, New Zealand, all day
Chapel - Kindy to Year 1, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Snorkelling Trip, SSM's class, Millennium Aquatic Centre, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Meet the Teacher Evening, All JS Parents, Kristin Auditorium then JS Classrooms, 5:30pm - 7:45pm
Thursday, 9 February - Day 7
Year 9-13 Swimming Sports, National Aquatic Centre, all day
Year 9-13 Swimming Sports, National Aquatic Centre, all day
Assembly 6A, Hosted by 6A, Auditorium, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 10 February - Day 1
Academic Awards Assembly, All students & 2016 Year 13 students, Auditorium, 11:40am - 1:00pm
Saturday, 11 February
  
Sunday, 12 February
  
Week 3
13 February - 19 February
Monday, 13 February - Day 2
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Physical Education Training Day, L2 Physical Education students, Lake Pupuke, Auckland, New Zealand, all day
Year 10 Technology Trip, SMA's class, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Snorkelling Trip, JTA's class, Millennium Aquatic Centre, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel - Year 5-6, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Tuesday, 14 February - Day 3
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Year 7-8 Swimming Sports, All students, Millennium Aquatic Centre, all day
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Snorkelling Trip, BGO's class, Millennium Aquatic Centre, 10:30am - 12:30pm
iPads 6.0 for Parents, All JS Parents, LIC-Pacific, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
iPads 6.0 for Parents, All JS Parents, LIC-Pacific, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday, 15 February - Day 4
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Swimming Sports, Year 4 to 6 students, Northern Arena, all day
Chapel - Year 2-3, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Meet the Teacher Evening, All parents, Auditorium, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Thursday, 16 February - Day 5
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Maritime Museum Trip, Year 5 students, Auckland Maritime Museum, all day
Watercare, Year 4 students, Classrooms, all day
Year 3 Camp, all day
Year 9-13 Athletics Day, All students, Auditorium Field, all day
Year 9-13 Athletics Day, All students, Auditorium Fields, all day
KFF Meeting, 1.30pm Coffee Catch-up. 2pm Meeting., Pacific Room, LIC, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 17 February - Day 6
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Year 3 Camp, all day
Chapel - Kindy to Year 1, 8:30am - 9:00am
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Snorkelling Trip, SSM's class, Millennium Aquatic Centre, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Attitude and Perserverance Awards, Year 8-10 award recipients, Auditorium, 11:00am - 12:30pm
Saturday, 18 February
  
Sunday, 19 February
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
Week 4
20 February - 26 February
Monday, 20 February - Day 7
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Big Day Out, Year 5, Long Bay Beach, all day
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
Pre-trial Netball Skill Sessions, Year 5 and 6 students, Netball Courts, 12:40pm - 1:25pm
Tuesday, 21 February - Day 1
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
Wednesday, 22 February - Day 2
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Camp, Year 4, Huia, all day
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
Pre-trial Netball Skill Sessions, Year 5 and 6 students, Netball Courts, 12:40pm - 1:25pm
Thursday, 23 February - Day 3
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Camp, Year 4, Huia, all day
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
Friday, 24 February - Day 4
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Camp, Year 4, Huia, all day
VEX Robotics Championships, Selected Year 7-13 students, Massey University, all day
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
VEX Robotics Championships, Selected Year 7-13 students, Massey University, all day
Camp Week, Various locations, all day
Assembly 2H, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 25 February
VEX Robotics Championships, Selected Year 7-13 students, Massey University, all day
VEX Robotics Championships, Selected Year 7-13 students, Massey University, all day
Sunday, 26 February
VEX Robotics Championships, Selected Year 7-13 students, Massey University, all day
VEX Robotics Championships, Selected Year 7-13 students, Massey University, all day
Week 5
27 February - 5 March
Monday, 27 February - Day 5
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Pre-trial Netball Skill Sessions, Year 5 and 6 students, Netball Courts, 12:40pm - 1:25pm
Tuesday, 28 February - Day 6
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Chapel - Kindy to Year 1, 8:30am - 9:00am
KFF Creative Workshop, LIC-Foyer, 8:30am - 11:00am
Year 10 Technology Trip, SMI's class, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Netball Trials, Year 5 and 6 students, Netball Courts, 12:40pm - 1:25pm
Year 10 Community Project Parents Evening, Dove Theatre, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wednesday, 1 March - Day 7
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Thursday, 2 March - Day 1
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Howick Historic Village Visit, Year 2, all day
Year 9 DigiTech Trip, Selected students, Mindlab at AUT, all day
Year 9-13 Tennis National Qualifying Tournament, Selected students TBC, all day
Year 9-13 Tennis National Qualifying Tournament, Selected students TBC, all day
English Writing Trip, L2 English students, Auckland Art Gallery Toi o Tāmaki, 8:30am - 12:40pm
Outdoor Education Assessment, L2 Outdoor Education students, Vector Wero Whitewater Park, 9:30am - 2:30pm
Assembly, All students, Auditorium, 11:45am - 12:30pm
Friday, 3 March - Day 2
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 students, JS Classrooms, all day
Foundation Day Assembly, All students, LIC Courtyard, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Chapel - Year 5-6, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Family Picnic, Auditorium Fields, 4:00pm - 8:30pm
Saturday, 4 March
  
Sunday, 5 March
Duke of Ed Bronze Training Tramp, Selected students, Bigfoot HQ Hillcrest, all day
Week 6
6 March - 12 March
Monday, 6 March - Day 3
Year 8 Base Day, 8NHA & 8LNE, all day
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Snorkelling Trip, Tawharanui Regional Park, all day
North Harbour Swimming Champs, Selected Year 9-13 Students, all day
North Harbour Swimming Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, all day
Tuesday, 7 March - Day 4
Year 8 Base Day, 8LCO & 8AKO, all day
Year 10 Community and Service Leadership Team Trip, Selected students, Aria Gardens, 10:30am - 11:30am
Netball Trials, Year 5 and 6 students, Netball Courts, 12:40pm - 1:25pm
Chapel - Year 2-4, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Wednesday, 8 March - Day 5
Watercare, Year 4 students, Classrooms, all day
Year 8 Base Day, 8JSI & 8SUN, all day
Biology Field Trip, L2 Biology students, Mahurangi Beach, 8:30am - 2:30pm
KFF Morning Tea, All parents welcome to attend., 9:00am - 11:00am
International Food Stalls, Octagon, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
International Food Stalls, Octagon, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Thursday, 9 March - Day 6
Watercare, Year 4 students, Classrooms, all day
Chapel - Kindy to Year 1, 8:30am - 9:00am
2016 Academic Awards, Year 8-10 students, Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Surfing Club, Selected students, Muriwai Beach, 3:00pm - 7:00pm
Puberty Evening, Year 5 and 6 parents, Dove Theatre, 6:00pm - 7:15pm
Friday, 10 March - Day 7
Well-being Committee Training Day, Well-being Committee 2016/17 members, tba, all day
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Practice Tramp, tba, all day
Assembly 4C, Auditorium, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 11 March
Water Polo Junior One Day Tournament, Selected Year 8-10 students, Various locations, all day
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Practice Tramp, tba, all day
Sunday, 12 March
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Practice Tramp, tba, all day
Week 7
13 March - 19 March
Monday, 13 March - Day 1
St John in Schools First Aid, Year 6 students, Classrooms, all day
Zoo Trip, Year 3, Auckland Zoo, all day
Talent Quest, The Octagon, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Ronald McDonald House Charity Dinner, Selected students, 3:30pm - 8:00pm
Y12 IB Parent Info Evening, Dove Theatre, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
PYP Parent Seminar, All JS Parents, LIC-Pacific, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tuesday, 14 March - Day 2
Year 9 Science Trip, Rainbow's End, All students, all day
Dental Van On Site, Year 7-8 Students TBA, Kristin School, all day
Talent Quest, The Octagon, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
KFF Easter Workshop, LIC-Foyer, 8:00am - 3:30pm
Chapel - Year 5-6, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Pre Season Netball Training, Year 2 and 3 Students, Netball Courts, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Wednesday, 15 March - Day 3
MOTAT Trip, Year 1, MOTAT, all day
Business Field Trip, L1 Business students, Extreme Edge, all day
Talent Quest, The Octagon, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Geography Field Trip, L3 Geography students, Waitakere Ranges Regional Parkland, 11:00am - 3:30pm
Thursday, 16 March - Day 4
Surfing Club, Selected students, Muriwai Beach, 3:00pm - 7:00pm
Talent Quest, The Octagon, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Assembly, All students, Auditorium, 11:45am - 12:30pm
Literacy Afternoon, Kindergarten to Year 1 Parents, LIC-Pacific, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Chapel - Year 2-4, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Friday, 17 March - Day 5
Euphony Camp, Selected students, Peter Snell Youth Village, all day
Year 9 Dance and Polynesian Group Trip, Selected students, Polyfest, all day
Try Day, For students interesting in attending Kristin, all day
Euphony Camp, Selected students, Peter Snell Youth Village, all day
Duke of Edinburgh Gold Practice Tramp, tba, all day
Talent Quest, The Octagon, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
KFF Easter Workshop, LIC Foyer, LIC-Foyer, 8:00am - 3:30pm
Assembly 3L, Auditorium, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 18 March
Euphony Camp, Selected students, Peter Snell Youth Village, all day
Euphony Camp, Selected students, Peter Snell Youth Village, all day
Duke of Edinburgh Gold Practice Tramp, tba, all day
Sunday, 19 March
Euphony Camp, Selected students, Peter Snell Youth Village, all day
Euphony Camp, Selected students, Peter Snell Youth Village, all day
Duke of Edinburgh Gold Practice Tramp, tba, all day
View Past Weeks
Week 8
20 March - 26 March
Monday, 20 March - Day 6
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Canyoning Trip, SSM's class, Waitakere, all day
Chapel - Kindy to Year 1, 8:30am - 9:00am
Outdoor Education Assessment, L2 Outdoor Education, 12OED05 students, Auckland Quarry Climbing, 11:00am - 3:30pm
New Parent Dinner, By Invitation., LIC Foyer, 7:00pm - 10:00pm
Tuesday, 21 March - Day 7
Wild West Water Walk, Year 4, Waitakere Ranges, all day
Year 7 Base Day, 7AVB & 7MBE, all day
New Parent Dinner, By Invitation., LIC Foyer, 7:00pm - 10:00pm
Outdoor Education Assessment, L2 Outdoor Education, 12OED04 students, Auckland Quarry Climbing, 11:00am - 3:30pm
Pre Season Netball Training, Year 2 and 3 Students, Netball Courts, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Wednesday, 22 March - Day 1
Southwell Exchange, Selected students, Southwell School, all day
Year 7 Base Day, 7KHI & 7SBS, all day
Year 9 Life's A Beach Humanities Field Trip, Various locations, all day
Year 8 Tiritiri Matangi Trip, all day
Geography Field Trip, L1 Geography students, Gordonton, all day
Swimming, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Thursday, 23 March - Day 2
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Canyoning Trip, JTA's class, Waitakere, all day
Surfing Club, Selected students, Muriwai Beach, 3:00pm - 7:00pm
Swimming, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 12:30pm
English & Drama Play, L3 English & all Drama students, Pop-up Globe, 9:30am - 1:30pm
Jean Batten Tips and Tricks, Selected students, AT17, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Chapel - Year 5-6, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Friday, 24 March - Day 3
Beach Trip, Kindergarten, Waiake Beach, all day
Tiritiri Matangi Trip, Year 5 students, Tiritiri Matangi Island, all day
Puberty Lessons, Year 6, JS Classrooms, all day
Year 7 Base Day, 7RCO & 7MSC, all day
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Canyoning Trip, BGO's class, Waitakere, all day
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Practice Tramp, tba, all day
Outdoor Education Assessment, L2 Outdoor Education students, Wharepapa South, New Zealand, all day
Assembly 2P, Auditorium, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 25 March
Netball North Harbour Pre-Season Tournament, Selected students, Netball North Harbour, all day
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Practice Tramp, tba, all day
Outdoor Education Assessment, L2 Outdoor Education students, Wharepapa South, New Zealand, all day
Sunday, 26 March
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Practice Tramp, tba, all day
Outdoor Education Assessment, L2 Outdoor Education students, Wharepapa South, New Zealand, all day
Week 9
27 March - 2 April
Monday, 27 March - Day 4
UNESCO Race Unity Week, all day
Chapel - Year 2-4, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Tuesday, 28 March - Day 5
Hospice Race for Life Event, Selected students, Hampton Downs, all day
Mufti Day, all day
UNESCO Race Unity Week, all day
Netball Pre Season Training, Year 4 to 6 students, Netball Courts, 3:30am - 4:30am
Swimming, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Wednesday, 29 March - Day 6
Year 7 Travelwise Trip, Selected students, MOTAT, all day
Year 8 Tiritiri Matangi Trip, all day
North Harbour Tennis Zone Day, Selected Year 7-8 students, all day
UNESCO Race Unity Week, all day
Chapel - Kindy to Year 1, 8:30am - 9:00am
Swimming, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Poetry Competition, Year 4 to 6 students, Kristin Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 30 March - Day 7
NISS Water Polo Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
NISS Water Polo Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
UNESCO Race Unity Week, all day
Surfing Club, Selected students, Muriwai Beach, 3:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Interviews, 3:30pm - 6:00pm
Friday, 31 March - Day 1
Grandparents Day, All JS students, Junior School Classrooms, all day
NISS Equestrian Dressage, Selected Year 9-13 students, St Peter's, Cambridge, all day
NISS Water Polo Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
NISS Equestrian Dressage, Selected Year 9-13 students, St Peter's, Cambridge, all day
NISS Water Polo Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
Outdoor Education Assessment, L3 Outdoor Education students, Wero White Water Park, all day
UNESCO Race Unity Week, all day
Saturday, 1 April
NISS Water Polo Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
NISS Water Polo Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Practice Tramp, tba, all day
Outdoor Education Assessment, L3 Outdoor Education students, Wero White Water Park, all day
KFF Open Air Cinema, 5:00pm - 10:00pm
Sunday, 2 April
NISS Water Polo Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
NISS Water Polo Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Practice Tramp, tba, all day
Outdoor Education Assessment, L3 Outdoor Education students, Wero White Water Park, all day
Week 10
3 April - 9 April
Monday, 3 April - Day 2
Harvest Festival, All JS Students, Junior School Classrooms, all day
AKSS Tennis Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
AKSS Tennis Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
Physical Education Assessment, L2 Physical Education students, Mangawhai Heads, New Zealand, all day
Outdoor Education Assessment, L3 Outdoor Education students, Wero White Water Park, all day
Student Council visit to Salvation Army, 10:45am - 12:45pm
Chapel - Year 5-6, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Beijing Tour Meeting, 2017 JS Tour Families, LIC-Pacific, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Tuesday, 4 April - Day 3
Harvest Festival, All JS Students, Junior School Classrooms, all day
Swimming, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 12:30pm
New Zealand Opera Performance for Y7 & Y8, Auditorium, 9:30am - 10:30am
Parent Teacher Interviews, All JS Parents, JS Classrooms, 3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wednesday, 5 April - Day 4
Harvest Festival, All JS Students, Junior School Classrooms, all day
Year 9-13 Cross-Country Carnival, All students, Auditorium Fields, all day
Junior Maths Competition, Selected Year 9-10 students, 8:30am - 10:30am
Year 7-8 Cross-Country, All students, Auditorium Fields, 8:30am - 10:30am
Cross Country & House Carnival, All senior School students, Auditorium Field, 11:45am - 3:20pm
KFF AGM, LIC Foyer, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Chapel - Year 2-4, 2:25pm - 2:55pm
Thursday, 6 April - Day 5
Harvest Festival, All JS Students, Junior School Classrooms, all day
Inter Zone Swimming, Selected Year 7-8 students, all day
AKSS Tennis Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
AKSS Tennis Champs, Selected Year 9-13 students, Various locations, all day
Physical Education Assessment, L1 Physical Education students, Kristin School Hockey Turf, all day
Swimming, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Physical Education Assessment, L3 Physical Education students, Lake Pupuke, 9:30am - 3:30pm
Easter and Sports Awards Assembly, All students, Auditorium, 11:45am - 12:30pm
Parent Teacher Interviews, All JS Parents, JS Classrooms, 3:30pm - 8:00pm
Dads Drinks, Come and share a craft beer with the boys. All Kristin dads welcome., New Brew Bar & Restaurant, 49 William Pickering Dr, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 7:00pm - 10:00pm
Friday, 7 April - Day 6
Harvest Festival, All JS Students, Junior School Classrooms, all day
Basketball Pre-Season Tournament, Selected Year 9-13 students, Rotorua, all day
Basketball Pre-Season Tournament, Selected Year 9-13 students, Rotorua, all day
Kindergarten Graduation, Graduating Kindergarten Families, Kristin Chapel, 8:30am - 9:00am
Easter Assembly, All JS Students, Kristin Auditorium, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturday, 8 April
Water Polo Junior One Day Tournament, Selected Year 8-10 students, Various locations, all day
Basketball Pre-Season Tournament, Selected Year 9-13 students, Rotorua, all day
Basketball Pre-Season Tournament, Selected Year 9-13 students, Rotorua, all day
Duke of Edinburgh Silver & Gold Practice Tramp, tba, all day
School Holidays, all day
Sunday, 9 April
Basketball Pre-Season Tournament, Selected Year 9-13 students, Rotorua, all day
Basketball Pre-Season Tournament, Selected Year 9-13 students, Rotorua, all day
Duke of Edinburgh Silver & Gold Practice Tramp, tba, all day
School Holidays, all day
Holidays
10 April - 16 April
Monday, 10 April
Duke of Edinburgh Silver & Gold Practice Tramp, tba, all day
School Holidays, all day
Tuesday, 11 April
Duke of Edinburgh Silver & Gold Practice Tramp, tba, all day
School Holidays, all day
Wednesday, 12 April
School Holidays, all day
Thursday, 13 April
North Harbour Orienteering, Selected Year 7-8 students, all day
School Holidays, all day
Friday, 14 April
School Holidays, all day
Saturday, 15 April
School Holidays, all day
Sunday, 16 April
School Holidays, all day
Holidays
17 April - 23 April
Monday, 17 April
School Holidays, all day
Tuesday, 18 April
School Holidays, all day
Wednesday, 19 April
School Holidays, all day
Thursday, 20 April
Duke of Ed Bronze Training Tramp, Selected students, Big Foot HQ Hillcrest, all day
School Holidays, all day
Friday, 21 April
School Holidays, all day
Saturday, 22 April
School Holidays, all day
Sunday, 23 April
School Holidays, all day
Holidays
24 April - 30 April
Monday, 24 April
School Holidays, all day
Tuesday, 25 April
Duke of Ed Bronze Training Tramp, Selected students, Bigfoot HQ Hillcrest, all day
School Holidays, all day
Wednesday, 26 April
School Holidays, all day
Thursday, 27 April
School Holidays, all day
Friday, 28 April
School Holidays, all day
Saturday, 29 April
School Holidays, all day
Sunday, 30 April
School Holidays, all day