Term 3, 2019 : 29 July - 27 September
Term 4, 2019 : 14 October - 12 December
Term 1, 2020 : 3 February - 9 April
Term 2, 2020 : 4 May - 3 July
Term 3, 2020 : 27 July - 25 September
Term 4, 2020 : 12 October - 10 December
Select School Calendars:
Junior School Events
Middle School Events
Senior School Events
Whole School Events
Term 1, 2019
Weekly View
February 2019 March 2019 April 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
 
 
 
 
1
Y4 Camp
PAT Testing
Camp Week
Camp Week
CAMP WEEK
Junior School Assembly
Y4 Camp, Y4 Students, Huia, all day
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Camp Week, all day
Camp Week, all day
CAMP WEEK, 5:00am - 6:00am
Junior School Assembly, Welcome Assembly, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
2
  
3
  
4
PAT Testing
Chelsea Sugar Trip
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Chelsea Sugar Trip, 6G and 6M, Chelsea Sugar, 8:30am - 2:00pm
5
PAT Testing
IBY1 Psychology Field Trip
House Dean's Assemblies
Unravelling Boyworld
Year 10 Community Project Parents Evening - Dove Theatre
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
IBY1 Psychology Field Trip, IBY1 Psychology students, Massey University, 8:00am - 11:30am
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Unravelling Boyworld, Junior School, 6:00pm - 8:30pm
Year 10 Community Project Parents Evening - Dove Theatre, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
6
PAT Testing
Watercare Visit
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin School Grounds, all day
7
PAT Testing
Class Co-ordinator/ Parent Liaison Term 1 meeting
Chapel Year 5 & 6
Year 7 Prospective Parents Evening - Dove theatre
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Class Co-ordinator/ Parent Liaison Term 1 meeting, Pavilion Cafe, Kristin School, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Chapel Year 5 & 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Year 7 Prospective Parents Evening - Dove theatre, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
8
PAT Testing
L3 OED assessment
L2 PE assessment
Senior School Assembly
Senior School Assembly
Junior School Assembly
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
L3 OED assessment, L3 OED students, Lake Pupuke, Auckland, New Zealand, 10:30am - 1:00pm
L2 PE assessment, L2 PE students, Lake Pupuke, Auckland, New Zealand, 10:30am - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Junior School Assembly, Foundation Assembly, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
9
  
10
  
11
Howick Village Trip
PYP Parent Evening
Howick Village Trip, Year 2, Howick Village, all day
PYP Parent Evening, JS Parents, LIC-Pacific, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
12
L3 OED assessment
House Dean's Assemblies
Chapel Year 3 & 4
Yr 10 Ambury Farm Science Trip - 10sci 1e & 10sci 2b
House Dean's Assemblies, IBY2 meet in the Dove
L3 OED assessment , All NCEA L3 OED option 6 students, Lake Pupuke, all day
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Chapel Year 3 & 4, 8:30am - 9:00am
Yr 10 Ambury Farm Science Trip - 10sci 1e & 10sci 2b, 8:30am - 12:30pm
House Dean's Assemblies, IBY2 meet in the Dove, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
13
Southwell Exchange
Watercare Visit
Chapel Kindergarten to Year 2
Yr 10 Ambury Farm Science Trip -10sci 5a/10sci 5h/10sci 1c
L1 Drama Field Trip
Southwell Exchange, Selected students, Kristin School, all day
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin School Grounds, all day
Chapel Kindergarten to Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Yr 10 Ambury Farm Science Trip -10sci 5a/10sci 5h/10sci 1c, 8:30am - 12:30pm
L1 Drama Field Trip, L1 Drama students, Pop-up Globe, 100 Ascot Ave, Ellerslie, Auckland 1051, New Zealand, 10:30am - 3:30pm
14
Year 7 Base Day for 7AVB & 7SBS - all day at Browns Bay Marine Centre
Yr 10 Ambury Farm Science Trip - 10sci 4d/ 10sci 4g/10sci 2f
L2 OED assessment
Diverse Learning Information & Focus groups - all parents invited
Diverse Learning Information & Focus groups - all parents invited
Year 7 Base Day for 7AVB & 7SBS - all day at Browns Bay Marine Centre, all day
Yr 10 Ambury Farm Science Trip - 10sci 4d/ 10sci 4g/10sci 2f, 8:30am - 12:30pm
L2 OED assessment, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Diverse Learning Information & Focus groups - all parents invited, Pacific Room, Hong Kong, Tsim Sha Tsui, 尖沙咀廣東道33號中港城皇家太平洋酒店園景翼9樓, 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Diverse Learning Information & Focus groups - all parents invited, Pacific Room, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
15
Year 9 OED Trip to Goat Island
Polyfest Year 9 Dance and Polynesian Group trip - selected students
Year 7 Base Day for 7RCO & 7MBE - all day at Browns Bay Marine Centre
Senior School Assembly
Senior School Curriculum Assemblies
Junior School Assembly
Kristin Summer Carnival
Euphony Camp (departs after school) Peter Snell Youth Village
Year 9 OED Trip to Goat Island, all day
Polyfest Year 9 Dance and Polynesian Group trip - selected students, all day
Year 7 Base Day for 7RCO & 7MBE - all day at Browns Bay Marine Centre, all day
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Curriculum Assemblies, All Senior School students, Auditorium & Dove, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Junior School Assembly, Year 6 Assembly, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Kristin Summer Carnival, Sports Fields, 3:00pm - 7:00pm
Euphony Camp (departs after school) Peter Snell Youth Village, 3:30pm - 11:30pm
16
Euphony Camp
Euphony Camp, all day
17
Euphony Camp
Euphony Camp, all day
18
Year 8 Base Day for 8NHA & 8LNE - Long Bay Reserve
L2 OED assessment
Year 8 Base Day for 8NHA & 8LNE - Long Bay Reserve, all day
L2 OED assessment, 10:30am - 3:30pm
19
Year 8 Base Day for 8AKO & 8LCO - Long Bay Reserve
House Dean's Assemblies
Senior School Parent Teacher Conferences
Year 8 Base Day for 8AKO & 8LCO - Long Bay Reserve, all day
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Parent Teacher Conferences, 3:45pm - 8:15pm
20
Watercare Visit
Senior School Athletics Day
Chapel Year 5 & 6
Chapel Year 3 & 4
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin School Grounds, all day
Senior School Athletics Day, all day
Chapel Year 5 & 6, 8:30am - 9:00am
Chapel Year 3 & 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
21
Year 8 Base Day for 8SUN & 8JSI - Long Bay Reserve
L2 OED assessment
L1 Geography Field Trip
L2&3 Photography Field Trip
Parent Teacher Evening
Middle School Parent Teacher Interviews
Year 8 Base Day for 8SUN & 8JSI - Long Bay Reserve, all day
L2 OED assessment, L2 OED students, Wharepapa South, New Zealand, all day
L1 Geography Field Trip, All NCEA L1 Geography students - 37, Raglan, all day
L2&3 Photography Field Trip, All NCEA L2 & 3 Photography students - 20, Auckland City, all day
Parent Teacher Evening, JS Parents, Classrooms, 3:30pm - 8:00pm
Middle School Parent Teacher Interviews, 3:30pm - 8:00pm
22
Zoo Trip
L2 OED assessment
Senior School Assembly
Chapel Kindergarten to Year 2
Y9 OED Trip - canyoning DNW's class, Waitakere Ranges
Cultural Lunch
Junior School Assembly
Zoo Trip, Year 3, Auckland Zoo, all day
L2 OED assessment, L2 OED students, Wharepapa South, New Zealand, all day
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Chapel Kindergarten to Year 2, 8:30am - 9:00am
Y9 OED Trip - canyoning DNW's class, Waitakere Ranges, Middle School, 8:30am - 4:00pm
Cultural Lunch, Year 5 Students, Year 5 Classrooms, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Junior School Assembly, Singing Assembly, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
23
L2 OED assessment
L2 OED assessment, L2 OED students, Wharepapa South, New Zealand, all day
24
  
25
Harvest Festival
L1 Business field Trip
L2 English Field Trip
Literacy Afternoon
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
L1 Business field Trip, All NCEA L1 Business students - 70, Extreme Edge Rock Climbing Glen Eden, 5 Waikaukau Rd, Glen Eden, Auckland 0602, New Zealand, all day
L2 English Field Trip, all day
Literacy Afternoon, Kindergarten and Year 1 Parents, LIC-Pacific, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
26
Harvest Festival
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Canyon Trip - SSM's class, Waitakere Ranges
House Dean's Assemblies
Swimming Lessons
Year 10 Humanities Museum Trip, JDO's class P3 & 4
Parent Teacher Evening
Middle School Parent Teacher Interviews
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Canyon Trip - SSM's class, Waitakere Ranges, all day
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Swimming Lessons, Year 5 and 6 Classes, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:00pm
Year 10 Humanities Museum Trip, JDO's class P3 & 4 , 10:30am - 12:30pm
Parent Teacher Evening, JS Parents, Classrooms, 3:30pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Parent Teacher Interviews, 3:30pm - 8:00pm
27
Harvest Festival
Watercare Visit
L3 OED assessment
IBY1&2 ESS Field Trip
Swimming Lessons
L2 Biology Field Trip
Chapel Year 5 & 6
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin School Grounds, all day
L3 OED assessment, all day
IBY1&2 ESS Field Trip, IB Y1&2 ESS students, Auckland Zoo, Motions Rd, Western Springs, Auckland 1022, New Zealand, all day
Swimming Lessons, Year 5 and 6 Classes, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:00pm
L2 Biology Field Trip, 9:30am - 2:30pm
Chapel Year 5 & 6, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
28
Harvest Festival
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Canyon Trip - BGO's class, Waitakere Ranges
L3 OED assessment
Swimming Lessons
Year 10 Humanities Museum Trip, SWA's class P3 & 4
Poetry Competition
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Canyon Trip - BGO's class, Waitakere Ranges, all day
L3 OED assessment, all day
Swimming Lessons, Year 5 and 6 Classes, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:00pm
Year 10 Humanities Museum Trip, SWA's class P3 & 4 , 10:45am - 12:45pm
Poetry Competition, Year 4 to 6 Students, Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
29
Harvest Festival
Tiritiri Matangi Trip
Try Day
L3 OED assessment
Senior School Assembly
Year 10 Humanities Museum Trip AFE & AGK's classes P3 & 4
Chapel Year 3 & 4
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
Tiritiri Matangi Trip, all day
Try Day, all day
L3 OED assessment, all day
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Year 10 Humanities Museum Trip AFE & AGK's classes P3 & 4 , 10:30am - 12:30pm
Chapel Year 3 & 4, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
30
  
31