Skip to Content

Вкладені портлеты

Вкладені портлеты

New Zealand Representatives

National and International Sporting Achievements 2016

Athlete

Sport

Achievement

Josh Berry Yachting NZ 420 team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Erika Bruce

Cheerleading

NZ Team Small Co-ed Division

Megan Bruce

Orienteering

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Dominic Chen
 
Basketball NZ Koru U16 Team
Rhys Davies Fencing NZ U17 Epee Title

Georgina Dibble

Orienteering

NZ Schools' Team

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Henry Dick

Water Polo

NZ Youth Squad

NZ Schools' Squad

Victoria Ford

Cheerleading

NZ Team Small Co-ed Division

Connor Greentree Hockey NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Black Sticks Squad

Cameron Grimwade

Fencing

NZ U17 Foil Title

Oscar Gunn Yachting NZ 29'er Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Daniel Harris

Water Polo

NZ U15 Squad

Henry Haslett Yachting NZ 420 Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Sophie Hassall

Cheerleading

NZ Development Squad

Logan Hooper Golf NZ U19 Development Squad

Hattie Jones

Hockey

NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Black Sticks Junior World Cup Team
Britt Kindred Surfing NZ U18 Junior World Team

Tegan Knightbridge

Orienteering

NZ U21 Pine Stars Team

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Jackson Keon Yachting NZ Junior World 29'er Championships Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team
Jessica Marsden Water Polo NZ Youth Squad
Chantelle May Fencing NZ U15 Foil Title
NZ U17 Foil Title
Clodagh McCullough Hockey NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad

Eden McKay

Snowsports

U16 Swiss National Points Title

Olivia McTaggart Athletics NZSS Open Girls' Pole Vault Champion 2015 Title
Nicholas Miehlbradt Fencing NZ U17 Foil Title
NZ U17 Epee Title

Claudia Morgan

Water Polo

NZ U16 Squad

Connor Petrie

Hockey

NZ Maori U21 Team
Olivia Roberts Fencing NZ U15 Foil Title
NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title
George Rush Yachting NZ Optimist Team
Grace Shen Fencing NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title

Macsen Sisam

Tennis

NZ Junior Davis Cup Team

Kate Stables Trampolining NZ Indo Pacific Championships Team
Leonard Takahashi Yachting Youth Americas Cup Team (Team Japan)

Henry Will

Hockey

NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad

Anriena Zen Fencing NZ U17 Foil Title
NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title
Christine Zhang Badminton NZ Team World Junior Badminton Championships

Sally Zhang

Fencing

NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title

 

Вкладені портлеты

Latest Sport News 
Colts Cricket Win Again
Congratulations to our year 9/10 Colts Cricket Team who on Saturday defeated WBHS by 7 wickets. It was a comprehensive win away at Westlake...
U17 Regional Fencing
The 2019 U 17 Regional Fencing Championship was held on Sunday at Trust Arena, Henderson.   Azaria Eddy Women's foil and Sam...
Golden Gloves Trophy
Harrison Nixon who was awarded the Golden Gloves trophy for best goalkeeper at the NZ Football U16 National Age Group Tournament held in...
Football News
It is with regret that we now have the confirmation of the resignation of Rob Pickstock. Rob has resigned and will be leaving Kristin...
Oceans 19 - NZ U14 Surf Lifesaving Championships
Remy competed at the Oceans 19 - NZ U14 Surf Lifesaving Championships at Mt Maunganui over the past few days. He came 3rd in finals...
Harken Keelboat Championships
The Kristin Yachting Team placed 8th overall in the Harken Secondary Schools Keelboat Championship after tough and close racing on the...
Javelin Success
Congratulations to Holly Barry competing at the NZ Athletics Championships over the weekend, where she won the U18 Javelin competition!
Colts Cricket
The Kristin Colts Cricket Team continued on their winning way defeating Orewa College on Saturday, batting first Kristin scored 199. Nic...
View all news articles >