Skip to Content

Вкладені портлеты

Вкладені портлеты

« Повернутися

Junior School Bouquets

Contratulations to the following students:
 
Year 1
  • Reagan Liang for writing about an exciting small moment and using dialogue
  • Bowen Zheng for showing great progress in Mathematics and instantly recalling basic facts
  • Jacqueline An for working hard to be organised and stay on task
  • Brodie Evans for always putting his best effort into everything he does
  • Harry Campbell for continually thinking about how you can improve your Makespace creations
  • Orca Liang for showing a determined, positive attitude towards reading
  • Mateo Palliser for outstanding effort, focus and determination in Performing Arts
  • Jihun An for working hard on reading fluently
  • Elisa Zhao for communicating clearly during Mathematics lessons
Year 2
  • Sampson Rong for consistently being a focused worker who loves new learning
  • Emmy Sutherland for being so focused during Maths and loving numbers
  • Amie Goodwin for consistently trying her best and being an enthusiastic learner
  • Izabella Lentino for having a positive attitude and working hard in Reading
  • Luna Chen for being knowledgeable and striving for excellence in her learning
  • Nafas Esmaili for outstanding effort, focus and determination in Performing Arts
  • Ella Smith for being a responsible member of our class who cares for others
  • Nikolai Dimitrov for being principled and always showing enthusiasm towards his learning
  • Charmaine Hua for being a communicator and sharing her ideas and knowledge confidently
Year 3
  • Luke Gordon for careful and considered research when selecting facts
  • Amber Zeng for being a diligent thinker and risk-taking learner in Vocal Music and Drama
  • Iris Zhang for imaginative and interesting poems in our poetry unit
  • Chloe Fynn for being courageous when trying new 'expressive movement' activities
  • Nanda Nagarajan for repeatedly sharing his thinking and knowledge with the class
  • Isaac Johnson Kucera for taking action during our move and groove inquiry and introducing the class to new ideas
  • Bowha Kim for her wonderful creativity and expression in her writing, your work is thoughtful and well presented
 
Year 4
  • Olivia Evans for consistent effort in all areas of the curriculum
  • Aryan Rodrigues for outstanding progress in Reading
  • Ethan Venn for being an active participant and thinker in Music tasks
  • Hamish Duggal for being a principled and balanced member of this class. You are a great role model
  • Hanson Fang for being a confident and knowledgeable mathematician who is willing to explain his thinking with others
  • Catherine Li for being a courageous and knowledgeable learner
  • Christian Patrick for being an open-minded and reflective learner
Year 5
  • Elliot Moore for showing curiosity in Inquiry and trying to work well with your group
  • Frances Ogilvie for your thoughtful Seesaw reflection about ideas to make your design original and personal
  • Kennedy Shields for displaying great collaboration in Inquiry and managing your time efficiently
  • Jack Barton for being incredibly knowledgeable after researching into frogs for his personal inquiry
  • Tino Hernandez for his great thinking skills when pursuing answers to our MyK Maths puzzles
  • Corban Dyer for working collaboratively with others and showing a commitment to learning
  • Marcus Herrmann for always doing his best when participating in class activities