Term 3, 2018 : 30 July - 28 September
Term 4, 2018 : 15 October - 6 December
Select School Calendars:
Junior School Events
Middle School Events
Senior School Events
Whole School Events
Term 1, 2018
Monthly View
Week 1
29 January - 4 February
Monday, 29 January
  
Tuesday, 30 January - Day 1
KFF Parent Welcome Back to School Coffee Catch-up, Pavillion Cafe, 8:00am - 10:00am
Assemblies, All Senior School students, Auditorium , 8:30am - 10:30am
Assembly, Roy Munn Gym, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
Wednesday, 31 January - Day 2
Co-curricular Evening, Auditorium, LIC Foyer, Old Gym, Library, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, 1 February - Day 3
Photos, Library Information Centre, 8:30am - 11:30am
IBY1 SEHS Data Gathering, IBY1 SEHS students, Kristin School, 360 Albany Hwy, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 9:30am - 10:30am
Friday, 2 February - Day 4
Camp Meetings, All SS students, Classrooms, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Saturday, 3 February
  
Sunday, 4 February
  
Week 2
5 February - 11 February
Monday, 5 February - Day 5
  
Tuesday, 6 February
  
Wednesday, 7 February - Day 6
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin Grounds, all day
IBY1 SEHS Data Gathering, IBY1 SEHS students, Kristin School, 360 Albany Hwy, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 8:30am - 9:30am
Meet the Teacher Evening, JS Parents, Kristin Auditorium, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Thursday, 8 February - Day 7
IBY2 Geography Field Trip, IBY2 Geography students, Waitākere Ranges Regional Park, Waiatarua, Auckland 0604, New Zealand, all day
Friday, 9 February - Day 1
Academic Awards Assembly, all Senior School students and 2017 Alumni, Auditorium, 11:40am - 1:00pm
Camp Meetings, All SS students, Classrooms, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Saturday, 10 February
  
Sunday, 11 February
  
Week 3
12 February - 18 February
Monday, 12 February - Day 2
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 classes, JS Classrooms, all day
L2 PE Camp Preparation, L2 PE students, Lake Pupuke, Auckland, New Zealand, all day
L3 OED Camp Preparation, L3 OED students, Vector Wero Whitewater Park, 770 Great South Rd, Wiri, Auckland 2104, New Zealand, 9:30am - 2:30pm
Tuesday, 13 February - Day 3
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 classes, JS Classrooms, all day
Swimming Sports, Registered Senior School students only, Millenium Pool Mairangi Bay, all day
iPads7.0, JS Parents, LIC Pacific, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
iPads7.0, JS Parents, LIC Pacific, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday, 14 February - Day 4
Swimming Sports, Y4 to 6 students, Northern Arena, all day
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 classes, JS Classrooms, all day
Thursday, 15 February - Day 5
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 classes, JS Classrooms, all day
Camp, Year 3, SP-Hockey Pavilion, all day
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin Grounds, all day
L3 OED Camp Preparation, L3 OED students, Vector Wero Whitewater Park, 770 Great South Rd, Wiri, Auckland 2104, New Zealand, 9:30am - 2:30pm
Surf Club, Selected students, Muriwai Beach, 3:10pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 16 February - Day 6
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 classes, JS Classrooms, all day
Camp, Year 3, SP-Hockey Pavilion, all day
IBY1 SEHS Data Gathering, IBY1 SEHS students, Kristin School, 360 Albany Hwy, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 8:30am - 9:30am
Camp Meetings, All SS students, Classrooms, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Saturday, 17 February
  
Sunday, 18 February
  
Week 4
19 February - 25 February
Monday, 19 February - Day 7
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6, JS Classrooms, all day
Big Day Out, Year 5, Long Bay Beach, all day
Tuesday, 20 February - Day 1
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6, JS Classrooms, all day
Wednesday, 21 February - Day 2
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6, JS Classrooms, all day
Camp, Year 4, Kiwanis Lodge, Huia, all day
Thursday, 22 February - Day 3
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6, JS Classrooms, all day
Camp, Year 4, Kiwanis Lodge, Huia, all day
Zoo Trip, Year 3, Auckland Zoo, all day
Friday, 23 February - Day 4
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6, JS Classrooms, all day
Camp, Year 4, Kiwanis Lodge, Huia, all day
Saturday, 24 February
  
Sunday, 25 February
  
Week 5
26 February - 4 March
Monday, 26 February - Day 5
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6, JS Classrooms, all day
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin Grounds, all day
Tuesday, 27 February - Day 6
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6, JS Classrooms, all day
KFF Creative Arts Workshop, LIC Foyer, Whole School, 8:30am - 11:00am
Class and Community Co-ordinator Term 1 Meeting, LIC Pacific Room, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 28 February - Day 7
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6, JS Classrooms, all day
L2 OED Assessment, L2 OED students, Auckland Quarry Rockwall, 10:50am - 3:20pm
Thursday, 1 March - Day 1
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6, JS Classrooms, all day
Surf Club, Selected students, Muriwai Beach, 3:10pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 2 March - Day 2
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6, JS Classrooms, all day
Saturday, 3 March
  
Sunday, 4 March
  
Week 6
5 March - 11 March
Monday, 5 March - Day 3
Pop Up Globe Field Trip, L1-3 Drama & IBY1 & 2 students, Auckland, New Zealand, 8:30am - 2:30pm
Tuesday, 6 March - Day 4
  
Wednesday, 7 March - Day 5
Coast to Coast Walk, Year 5, Auckland City, all day
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin Grounds, all day
Athletics Day, All SS students, Auditorium Field, all day
Thursday, 8 March - Day 6
Art Gallery Field Trip, NCEA L2 English students, Auckland Art Gallery Toi o Tāmaki, Wellesley St E, Auckland, 1010, New Zealand, 8:30am - 2:30pm
Puberty Evening, Year 5 and 6 Parents, Dove Theatre, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 9 March - Day 7
  
Saturday, 10 March
  
Sunday, 11 March
  
Week 7
12 March - 18 March
Monday, 12 March - Day 1
L3 OED Pre-Assessment, L3 OED students, Vector Wero Whitewater Park, 770 Great South Rd, Wiri, Auckland 2104, New Zealand, 9:30am - 2:30pm
PYP Parent Seminar, JS Parents, LIC Pacific Room, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tuesday, 13 March - Day 2
KFF Easter Workshop, LIC Foyer, 8:30am - 10:30am
Wednesday, 14 March - Day 3
L1 Business Field Trip, L1 Business Studies students, Extreme Edge Rock Climbing Glen Eden, 5A Waikaukau Rd, Glen Eden, Auckland 0602, New Zealand, all day
Thursday, 15 March - Day 4
L2 OED Pre-Assessment, L2 OED students, Auckland Quarry Rockwall, 9:30am - 3:20pm
KFF Parent Morning tea, Coatesville, Auckland, New Zealand, 10:30am - 11:30am
Surf Club, Selected students, Muriwai Beach, 3:10pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 16 March - Day 5
KFF Easter Workshop, LIC Foyer, 8:30am - 10:30am
L3 OED Pre-Assessment, L3 OED students, Vector Wero Whitewater Park, 770 Great South Rd, Wiri, Auckland 2104, New Zealand, 9:30am - 2:30pm
Saturday, 17 March
  
Sunday, 18 March
  
Week 8
19 March - 25 March
Monday, 19 March - Day 6
  
Tuesday, 20 March - Day 7
Wild West Walk, Year 4, Waitākere Ranges Regional Park, all day
Literacy Afternoon , Kindergarten and Year 1 Parents, LIC Pacific Room, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Wednesday, 21 March - Day 1
Swimming and Water Safety Programme, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Thursday, 22 March - Day 2
Swimming and Water Safety Programme, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Surf Club, Selected students, Muriwai Beach, 3:10pm - 7:00pm
Friday, 23 March - Day 3
  
Saturday, 24 March
  
Sunday, 25 March
  
Week 9
26 March - 1 April
Monday, 26 March - Day 4
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
Tuesday, 27 March - Day 5
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
Swimming and Water Safety Programme, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Wednesday, 28 March - Day 6
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
Swimming and Water Safety Programme, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Poetry Competition, Year 4 to 6, Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
KFF AGM, LIC-Pacific, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 29 March - Day 7
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
Friday, 30 March
  
Saturday, 31 March
  
Sunday, 1 April
  
Week 10
2 April - 8 April
Monday, 2 April
  
Tuesday, 3 April
  
Wednesday, 4 April - Day 1
Swimming and Water Safety Programme, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Thursday, 5 April - Day 2
Swimming and Water Safety Programme, Year 6, AUT Millennium, 9:30am - 12:30pm
Surf Club, Selected students, Muriwai Beach, 3:10pm - 7:00pm
KFF Dad's Drinks, New Brew Bar & Restaurant, 49 William Pickering Dr, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday, 6 April - Day 3
Grandparents Day, JS Students, JS Classrooms and Auditorium, all day
Saturday, 7 April
  
Sunday, 8 April
  
Week 11
9 April - 15 April
Monday, 9 April - Day 4
  
Tuesday, 10 April - Day 5
Mufti Day, all day
Parent Teacher Interviews, JS Parents, JS Classrooms, 3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wednesday, 11 April - Day 6
  
Thursday, 12 April - Day 7
North Shore Primary School Swim Competition, Selected Students, AUT Millennium, all day
Parent Teacher Interviews, JS Parents, JS Classrooms, 3:30pm - 8:00pm
Friday, 13 April - Day 1
  
Saturday, 14 April
  
Sunday, 15 April
  
Holidays
16 April - 22 April
Monday, 16 April
  
Tuesday, 17 April
  
Wednesday, 18 April
  
Thursday, 19 April
  
Friday, 20 April
  
Saturday, 21 April
  
Sunday, 22 April
  
Holidays
23 April - 29 April
Monday, 23 April
  
Tuesday, 24 April
  
Wednesday, 25 April
  
Thursday, 26 April
  
Friday, 27 April
  
Saturday, 28 April
  
Sunday, 29 April
  
Holidays
30 April - 6 May
Monday, 30 April
  
Tuesday, 1 May
  
Wednesday, 2 May
  
Thursday, 3 May
  
Friday, 4 May
  
Saturday, 5 May
  
Sunday, 6 May