Przejdź do komentarzy

Zagnieżdżone portlety

Zagnieżdżone portlety

« Powrót

Junior School Bouquets

Year 0
  • Emma Gu for always trying hard and never giving up
  • Roger He for the great effort he puts in all his work. Roger tries so hard
 
Year 1
  • Freddie Harris for solving challenging Maths problems and explaining how he worked them out
  • India Johnson Kucera for being a keen story writer and adding detail to her stories
  • Heidi Alexander for working hard to write independently
  • Neave Rees for becoming an independent writer
  • Miles Lan for thinking carefully when solving Maths problems. You are beginning to understand mathematical concepts and share your thinking
  • Kayla Yu for showing greater independence in learning areas and consistently producing quality work
  • Monica Guan for being a confident communicator
  • Lexie Link for being a caring and responsible member of our class
 
Year 2
  • Brodie Evans for excellent effort and contribution during all Physical Education and sport lessons
  • Anika Ganesh for striving to be successful in her learning through a wonderfully positive attitude and resilience
  • Ethan Li for being knowledgeable and courageous in Mathematics
  • Roy Deng for amazing note taking and research skills
  • Harmony Li for sharing her creative ideas during out Art Talks inquiry
  • Emma Huang for being caring and showing leadership qualities in the classroom
  • Reagan Liang for excellent effort and contribution during all Physical Education and sport lessons
  • Jacob Skoe for determination when taking on new learning challenges
  • Annabel He for being an inquirer, with a positive approach to her learning
  • Mateo Palliser for being a communicator, and sharing his knowledge with enthusiasm
  • Daniel Wang for being an active, happy and courageous communicator in both Vocal Music and Drama lessons and the Year 1-2 choir practices
Year 3
  • Ray Duan for creative, descriptive writing. Very imaginative
  • Joshua Watson for fantastic determination and progress in Maths
  • Emma Gao for her positive attitude towards all aspects of her school life and being considerate to her peers
  • Claire Xia for her hard work and always giving her best in all areas of the curriculum
  • Beatrix Liang for hard work and perseverance in Reading and reading comprehension
  • Simar Sapra for being a confident and courageous communicator in all subjects
Year 4
  • Rebecca Yan for pleasing progress in Reading
  • Molly Yang for using extended sentence structures in her 'Spring' poem
  • Dohyun An for working diligently to follow instructions and to work quickly
  • Samuel Shen for excellent effort and contribution during Term 3 Physical Education
  • Dora Zhang for being focused and producing excellent work throughout Term 3
  • Finn Holopainen for being a caring 4B class member
  • Freddie Knights for being an open-minded learner
Year 5
  • Aryan Ganesh for the improvement in your communication skills and working co-operatively during class group work
  • Alec Guan for showing enthusiasm towards your learning and working hard on your co-operative skills
  • Romy Jiang for excellent expression and enthusiasm when performing for her advertisement
  • Vaiana Moore for being a supportive friend, showing integrity and always open-minded
  • Lucia Amos for excellent effort and perseverance during Term 3 Physical Education
  • Hanson Fang for the commitment and enthusiasm you bring to all classroom tasks
  • Chloe Loughton for your positive and co-operative attitude during Inquiry sessions
Year 6
  • Paulina Sevastyanova for outstanding effort and attitude in Electives Band and Performing Arts
  • Paris Lin for deep and detailed researching during Year 6 Exhibition
  • Frances Ogilvie for being a positive and curious researcher, who used a range of information sources during Exhibition
  • Cathy Fang for the positive attitude and enthusiasm that you displayed throughout Exhibition tours week
  • Ruda Lee for the consistent effort and focus that you displayed during Exhibition this term
  • Georgie Miller for outstanding effort and attitude in Electives Band and Performing Arts