Term 3, 2019 : 29 July - 27 September
Term 4, 2019 : 14 October - 12 December
Term 1, 2020 : 3 February - 9 April
Term 2, 2020 : 4 May - 3 July
Term 3, 2020 : 27 July - 25 September
Term 4, 2020 : 12 October - 10 December
Select School Calendars:
Junior School Events
Middle School Events
Senior School Events
Whole School Events
Term 1, 2019
Monthly View
Week 1
4 February - 10 February
Monday, 4 February - Day 1
KFF Welcome Back to School, Paviliion Cafe, Kristin School, 8:00am - 9:30am
Assembly, All Senior school students, Auditorium, 8:30am - 10:30am
Tuesday, 5 February - Day 2
  
Wednesday, 6 February
  
Thursday, 7 February - Day 3
IBY1 SEHS data gathering, 9:30am - 10:30am
Friday, 8 February - Day 4
Individual and Class Photos, JS Students, 8:30am - 12:30pm
Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Camp meetings, All Senior School students, Classrooms, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saturday, 9 February
  
Sunday, 10 February
  
Week 2
11 February - 17 February
Monday, 11 February - Day 5
  
Tuesday, 12 February - Day 6
IBY1 SEHS data gathering, 9:30am - 10:30am
House Assemblies, All Senio School students, Auditorium, Dove, LIC Foyer & Chapel, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Meet the Teacher Evening, JS Parents, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wednesday, 13 February - Day 7
  
Thursday, 14 February - Day 1
  
Friday, 15 February - Day 2
Camp meetings, All Senior School students, Classrooms, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Academic Awards Assembly, All Senior School students, plus alumni from 2018, Auditorium, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 16 February
  
Sunday, 17 February
  
Week 3
18 February - 24 February
Monday, 18 February - Day 3
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
L3 OED assessment, L3 OED students, Te Wero, all day
Tuesday, 19 February - Day 4
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Y9-13 Swimming Sports, Registered Senior Students only, Millenium, all day
House Assemblies, All Senior School students, Auditorium, Dove, Chapel & LIC Foyer, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
iPads 8.0, JS Parents, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
iPads 8.0, JS Parents, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday, 20 February - Day 5
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Swimming Sports, Year 4 to 6 Students, Northern Arena, all day
Thursday, 21 February - Day 6
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
L2 PE camp training day, L2 PE students, all day
Y3 Camp, Y3 Students, Kristin School, SP-Hockey Pavilion, 12:00am - 12:00am
Friday, 22 February - Day 7
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Y3 Camp, Y3 Students, Kristin School, SP-Hockey Pavilion, 12:00am - 12:00am
Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Camp meetings, All Senior School students, Classrooms, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saturday, 23 February
  
Sunday, 24 February
Camp Week, all day
Week 4
25 February - 3 March
Monday, 25 February - Day 1
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Beach Education Trip, Year 5 Students, Mairangi Bay Beach, all day
Camp Week, all day
KFF Golf Day, North Shore Golf Club, 51 Appleby Rd, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand, all day
Camp Week, all day
Tuesday, 26 February - Day 2
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Camp Week, all day
Camp Week, all day
Wednesday, 27 February - Day 3
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Y4 Camp, Y4 Students, Huia, all day
Camp Week, all day
Camp Week, all day
Thursday, 28 February - Day 4
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Y4 Camp, Y4 Students, Huia, all day
Camp Week, all day
Camp Week, all day
Friday, 1 March - Day 5
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Y4 Camp, Y4 Students, Huia, all day
Camp Week, all day
Camp Week, all day
Saturday, 2 March
  
Sunday, 3 March
  
Week 5
4 March - 10 March
Monday, 4 March - Day 6
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Tuesday, 5 March - Day 7
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
IBY1 Psychology Field Trip, IBY1 Psychology students, Massey University, 8:00am - 11:30am
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 6 March - Day 1
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin School Grounds, all day
Thursday, 7 March - Day 2
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
Class Co-ordinator/ Parent Liaison Term 1 meeting, Pavilion Cafe, Kristin School, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 8 March - Day 3
PAT Testing, Year 3 to 6 Students, Classrooms, all day
L3 OED assessment, L3 OED students, Lake Pupuke, Auckland, New Zealand, 10:30am - 1:00pm
L2 PE assessment, L2 PE students, Lake Pupuke, Auckland, New Zealand, 10:30am - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Assembly, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Kristin Summer Carnival, Sports Fields, 3:00pm - 7:00pm
Saturday, 9 March
  
Sunday, 10 March
  
Week 6
11 March - 17 March
Monday, 11 March - Day 4
PYP Parent Evening, JS Parents, LIC-Pacific, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tuesday, 12 March - Day 5
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
House Dean's Assemblies, IBY2 meet in the Dove, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 13 March - Day 6
Southwell Exchange at Kristin, all day
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin School Grounds, all day
L1 Drama Field Trip, L1 Drama students, Pop-up Globe, 100 Ascot Ave, Ellerslie, Auckland 1051, New Zealand, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Thursday, 14 March - Day 7
L2 OED assessment, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Friday, 15 March - Day 1
Y12&13 Music Field Trip, Y12 & 13 Music students, WOMAD, all day
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Curriculum Assemblies, All Senior School students, Auditorium & Dove, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 16 March
Y12&13 Music Field Trip, Y12 & 13 Music students, WOMAD, all day
Sunday, 17 March
Y12&13 Music Field Trip, Y12 & 13 Music students, WOMAD, all day
Week 7
18 March - 24 March
Monday, 18 March - Day 2
L2 OED assessment, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Tuesday, 19 March - Day 3
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Literacy Afternoon, Kindergarten and Year 1 Parents, LIC-Pacific, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Senior School Parent Teacher Conferences, 3:45pm - 8:15pm
Wednesday, 20 March - Day 4
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin School Grounds, all day
Senior School Athletics Day, all day
Thursday, 21 March - Day 5
L2 OED assessment, L2 OED students, Wharepapa South, New Zealand, all day
L2 Photography Field Trip, all day
Parent Teacher Evening, JS Parents, Classrooms, 3:30pm - 8:00pm
Friday, 22 March - Day 6
L2 OED assessment, L2 OED students, Wharepapa South, New Zealand, all day
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
KFF Creative Arts Workshop, This event has a video call., LIC-Foyer, 8:30am - 11:30am
Saturday, 23 March
L2 OED assessment, L2 OED students, Wharepapa South, New Zealand, all day
Sunday, 24 March
  
Week 8
25 March - 31 March
Monday, 25 March - Day 7
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
L2 English Field Trip, all day
Tuesday, 26 March - Day 1
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Parent Teacher Evening, JS Parents, Classrooms, 3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wednesday, 27 March - Day 2
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
Watercare Visit, Year 4, Kristin School Grounds, all day
L3 OED assessment, all day
IBY1&2 ESS Field Trip, IB Y1&2 ESS students, Auckland Zoo, Motions Rd, Western Springs, Auckland 1022, New Zealand, all day
L2 Biology Field Trip, 9:30am - 2:30pm
Thursday, 28 March - Day 3
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
L3 OED assessment, all day
Poetry Competition, Year 4 to 6 Students, Auditorium, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Friday, 29 March - Day 4
Harvest Festival, JS Students, Chapel, all day
Tiritiri Matangi Trip, all day
L3 OED assessment, all day
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 30 March
  
Sunday, 31 March
  
Week 9
1 April - 7 April
Monday, 1 April - Day 5
IB Y1&2 Art Field Trip, all day
Tuesday, 2 April - Day 6
North Shore Schools Swimming Competition, Selected students, AUT Millennium, all day
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 3 April - Day 7
Junior Mathematics Competition, Selected Year 11 students, Classroms, all day
Masterclass Term 1 (Auditorium), Confirmed., all day
Mufti Day, all day
Masterclass Term 1 (Auditorium), 7:00pm - 10:00pm
Thursday, 4 April - Day 1
L3 Physics Field Trip, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Friday, 5 April - Day 2
Prefect Quiz Night, all day
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Grandparents Day, JS Grandparents, Classrooms, 9:00am - 12:30pm
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Prefect Quiz Night (Senior Common Room) time TBC, 5:30pm - 8:30pm
Saturday, 6 April
  
Sunday, 7 April
  
Week 10
8 April - 14 April
Monday, 8 April - Day 3
  
Tuesday, 9 April - Day 4
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
L3 PE assessment, L3 PE students, Lake Pupuke, Auckland, New Zealand, 9:30am - 3:30pm
Wednesday, 10 April - Day 5
L1 Sports assessment, all day
IBY2 Physics Field Trip, 6:30pm - 10:00pm
Thursday, 11 April - Day 6
L2 PE assessment, all day
L1 Sports assessment, all day
Friday, 12 April - Day 7
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Easter Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 13 April
  
Sunday, 14 April
  
Holidays
15 April - 21 April
Monday, 15 April
  
Tuesday, 16 April
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 17 April
  
Thursday, 18 April
  
Friday, 19 April
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 20 April
  
Sunday, 21 April
  
Holidays
22 April - 28 April
Monday, 22 April
  
Tuesday, 23 April
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 24 April
  
Thursday, 25 April
  
Friday, 26 April
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 27 April
  
Sunday, 28 April
  
Holidays
29 April - 5 May
Monday, 29 April
  
Tuesday, 30 April
House Dean's Assemblies, All Senior School students, LIC, Chapel, Auditorium & Dove Theatre, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 1 May
  
Thursday, 2 May
  
Friday, 3 May
Senior School Assembly, All Senior School students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 4 May
  
Sunday, 5 May