Select School Calendars:
Junior School Events
Middle School Events
Senior School Events
Whole School Events
Term 1, 2020
Monthly View
Holidays
16 December - 22 December
Monday, 16 December
  
Tuesday, 17 December
  
Wednesday, 18 December
  
Thursday, 19 December
  
Friday, 20 December
  
Saturday, 21 December
  
Sunday, 22 December
  
Holidays
23 December - 29 December
Monday, 23 December
  
Tuesday, 24 December
  
Wednesday, 25 December
  
Thursday, 26 December
  
Friday, 27 December
  
Saturday, 28 December
  
Sunday, 29 December
  
Holidays
30 December - 5 January
Monday, 30 December
  
Tuesday, 31 December
  
Wednesday, 1 January
  
Thursday, 2 January
  
Friday, 3 January
  
Saturday, 4 January
  
Sunday, 5 January
  
Holidays
6 January - 12 January
Monday, 6 January
  
Tuesday, 7 January
  
Wednesday, 8 January
  
Thursday, 9 January
  
Friday, 10 January
  
Saturday, 11 January
  
Sunday, 12 January
  
Holidays
13 January - 19 January
Monday, 13 January
  
Tuesday, 14 January
  
Wednesday, 15 January
  
Thursday, 16 January
  
Friday, 17 January
  
Saturday, 18 January
  
Sunday, 19 January
  
Holidays
20 January - 26 January
Monday, 20 January
  
Tuesday, 21 January
  
Wednesday, 22 January
  
Thursday, 23 January
  
Friday, 24 January
  
Saturday, 25 January
  
Sunday, 26 January
  
Holidays
27 January - 2 February
Monday, 27 January
Auckland Anniversary, 12:00am - 12:00am
Tuesday, 28 January
International & new Senior school students, 11:00am - 2:00pm
Wednesday, 29 January
I.D. Photographs, The Coud, 12:00am - 12:00am
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale (Venue TBC), 12:00am - 12:00am
, All Senior School students with incomplete course approval, LIC & Faculty Areas, 8:30am - 3:30pm
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale (Venue TBC), 12:00pm - 3:00pm
Thursday, 30 January
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale (Venue TBC), 12:00am - 12:00am
Senior school Course Confirmation, Senior School students with incomplete course approval, LIS & Faculty Areas, 8:30am - 3:30pm
KFF Secondhand Uniform Sale (Venue TBC), 9:00am - 11:00am
Friday, 31 January
  
Saturday, 1 February
  
Sunday, 2 February
  
Week 1
3 February - 9 February
Monday, 3 February - Day 1
Welcome Back Parent Coffee, Pavilion Cafe, Kristin School, 8:00am - 9:00am
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 8:00am - 9:15am
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Apollo - Gym, Jupiter - Auditorium, Mariner - Dove, Saturn - Chapel , 9:15am - 10:15am
Tuesday, 4 February - Day 2
House Dean's Assemblies, Usual Venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 5 February - Day 3
Sport/Cultural Info Evening, LIC Foyer / Old Gym / Pacific / Library / Auditorium, 12:00am - 12:00am
NCEA L3 OED assessment, NCEA 13OED students, Lake Pupuke, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Thursday, 6 February
Waitangi Day, 12:00am - 12:00am
Friday, 7 February - Day 4
Senior School Assembly, All Senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
/ SS Camp meetings, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saturday, 8 February
  
Sunday, 9 February
  
Week 2
10 February - 16 February
Monday, 10 February - Day 5
NCEA L3 OED assessment, NCEA 13OED students, Lake Pupuke, 12:30pm - 2:30pm
Tuesday, 11 February - Day 6
Y9-13 Swimming Sports, Millennium, 12:00am - 12:00am
Swimming Lessons, Year 3 and 4 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
Y9-13 Swimming Sports, Registered senior school students only, Millenium Pool Mairangi Bay, 8:30am - 3:30pm
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 12 February - Day 7
I.D. Photographs catchup, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Thursday, 13 February - Day 1
Y7/8 Swimming Sports, Millennium, 12:00am - 12:00am
Swimming Lessons, Year 3 and 4 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
Friday, 14 February - Day 2
Swimming Lessons, Year 3 and 4 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
Academic Awards Assembly, All senior school students plus selected 2019 Alumni, Auditorium, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
/SS camp meetings, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saturday, 15 February
  
Sunday, 16 February
  
Week 3
17 February - 23 February
Monday, 17 February - Day 3
NCEA L2 PE assessment, All NCEA 12PEO students, Lake Pupuke, Auckland, New Zealand, 8:30am - 3:30pm
NCEA L3 OED assessment, NCEA 13OED students, Te Wero Water PArk, 9:30am - 2:30pm
Tuesday, 18 February - Day 4
Swimming Lessons, Year 3 and 4 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 19 February - Day 5
  
Thursday, 20 February - Day 6
Maritime Museum Trip, Year 5, New Zealand Maritime Museum, Junior School, 12:00am - 12:00am
Swimming Lessons, Year 4 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
NCEA L2/3 Drama Field Trip, NCEA 12/13Dra students, Popup Globe theatre, 10:30am - 2:30pm
Friday, 21 February - Day 7
Maritime Museum Trip, Year 5, New Zealand Maritime Museum, 12:00am - 12:00am
IBY1 meeting, All IBY1 students, Dove, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
/SS Camp meetings, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saturday, 22 February
  
Sunday, 23 February
/SS Camp Week , 12:00am - 12:00am
Week 4
24 February - 1 March
Monday, 24 February - Day 1
/SS Camp Week , 12:00am - 12:00am
Tuesday, 25 February - Day 2
/SS Camp Week , 12:00am - 12:00am
Wednesday, 26 February - Day 3
/SS Camp Week , 12:00am - 12:00am
Swimming Lessons, Year 3 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
Thursday, 27 February - Day 4
/SS Camp Week , 12:00am - 12:00am
Friday, 28 February - Day 5
/SS Camp Week , 12:00am - 12:00am
Swimming Lessons, Year 3 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
Saturday, 29 February
/SS Camp Week , 12:00am - 12:00am
Sunday, 1 March
  
Week 5
2 March - 8 March
Monday, 2 March - Day 6
  
Tuesday, 3 March - Day 7
NCEA L2 OED assessment, NCEA 12OED students, Quarry, 10:30am - 3:30pm
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 4 March - Day 1
Watercare Visit, Year 4, JS Classrooms, all day
Thursday, 5 March - Day 2
NCEA L2 OED assessment, NCEA 12OED students, Birkenhead Pool and Leisure Centre, 46 Mahara Avenue, Birkenhead, Auckland 0626, New Zealand, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Friday, 6 March - Day 3
NCEA L3 OED assessment, NCEA 13OED students, Lake Pupuke, Auckland, New Zealand, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Levels Assemblies, All senior school students, Y11 - Auditorium, Y12 - Dove, Y13 - Chapel, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 7 March
  
Sunday, 8 March
DOE Gold Training Day, 7:30am - 8:30am
Week 6
9 March - 15 March
Monday, 9 March - Day 4
  
Tuesday, 10 March - Day 5
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 11 March - Day 6
Watercare Visit, Year 4, JS Classrooms, all day
North Harbour Zone Athletics, 12:00am - 12:00am
North Harbour Zone Athletics Day, 12:00am - 12:00am
Thursday, 12 March - Day 7
NCEA L2 OED assessment, NCEA 12OED students, Birkenhead Pool and Leisure Centre, 46 Mahara Avenue, Birkenhead, Auckland 0626, New Zealand, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Friday, 13 March - Day 1
Euphony Camp, 12:00am - 12:00am
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Saturday, 14 March
Euphony Camp, 12:00am - 12:00am
Sunday, 15 March
Euphony Camp, 12:00am - 12:00am
DOE Bronze Practice, 12:00am - 12:00am
Week 7
16 March - 22 March
Monday, 16 March - Day 2
DOE Bronze Practice, 12:00am - 12:00am
Tuesday, 17 March - Day 3
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
NCEA L3 OED assessment, NCEA 13OED students, Lake Pupuke, Auckland, New Zealand, 10:30am - 1:30pm
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, IBY2 - Dove, Apollo - Gym, Jupiter & Mariner - Auditorium, Saturn - Chapel, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Senior School Parent / Teacher Conferences, 3:45pm - 8:30pm
Wednesday, 18 March - Day 4
Watercare Visit, Year 4, JS Classrooms, all day
Swimming Lessons, Year 5 and 6 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
Senior School Sports Day, All senior school students, Auditorium Fields, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Thursday, 19 March - Day 5
NCEA L2 OED assessment, NCEA 12 OED students, Wharepapa South, 12:00am - 12:00am
Swimming Lessons, Year 5 and 6 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
NCEA L3 Geography Field Trip, All 13iGeo students, Omaha & Muriwai Beaches, 8:30am - 3:30pm
NCEA L2 English Field Trip, All 12Eng students, Auckland Galleries, 10:30am - 2:30pm
Friday, 20 March - Day 6
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
NCEA L2 OED assessment, NCEA 12 OED students, Wharepapa South, 12:00am - 12:00am
Boys Choir Camp, 12:00am - 12:00am
Swimming Lessons, Year 5 and 6 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
Saturday, 21 March
NCEA L2 OED assessment, NCEA 12 OED students, Wharepapa South, 12:00am - 12:00am
Boys Choir Camp, 12:00am - 12:00am
Sunday, 22 March
Boys Choir Camp, 12:00am - 12:00am
DOE Silver Training Day, 12:00am - 12:00am
Week 8
23 March - 29 March
Monday, 23 March - Day 7
Cricket Match, Selected Students, Auditorium Field, 12:00am - 12:00am
Tuesday, 24 March - Day 1
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Swimming Lessons, Year 5 and 6 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
Wednesday, 25 March - Day 2
Watercare Visit, Year 4, JS Classrooms, all day
Senior School Sports Rain Day, 12:00am - 12:00am
Swimming Lessons, Year 5 and 6 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
Thursday, 26 March - Day 3
NCEA L3 OED assessment, NCEA 13OED students, Lake Pupuke, 10:30am - 1:30pm
Shakespeare in the Dove, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Friday, 27 March - Day 4
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Family Picnic, 12:00am - 12:00am
Foundation Day, 12:00am - 12:00am
Swimming Lessons, Year 5 and 6 Students, AUT Millennium, 8:30am - 1:30pm
Saturday, 28 March
  
Sunday, 29 March
DOE Silver Training, 12:00am - 12:00am
Daylight Savings Ends, Whole School, 2:30am - 2:30am
Shakespeare in the Dove, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Week 9
30 March - 5 April
Monday, 30 March - Day 5
Daylight Savings Ends, Whole School, 2:30am - 2:30am
Shakespeare in the Dove, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shakespeare in the Dove, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Tuesday, 31 March - Day 6
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Daylight Savings Ends, Whole School, 2:30am - 2:30am
Shakespeare in the Dove, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shakespeare in the Dove, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wednesday, 1 April - Day 7
Daylight Savings Ends, Whole School, 2:30am - 2:30am
Shakespeare in the Dove, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
NCEA L3 PEO assessment, All 13PEO students, Lake Pupuke, Auckland, New Zealand, 12:00am - 12:00am
IBY1&2 ESS Field Trip, All 12&13iESS students, Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand, 12:00am - 12:00am
Mufti Day, 12:00am - 12:00am
Mufti Day, 8:30am - 3:30pm
Thursday, 2 April - Day 1
Daylight Savings Ends, Whole School, 2:30am - 2:30am
KFF Exec Meeting / AGM, 12:00am - 12:00am
Friday, 3 April - Day 2
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Daylight Savings Ends, Whole School, 2:30am - 2:30am
NCEA L2 PEO assessment, All 12PEO students, Te Arai Beach Reserve, Te Arai Point Road, Te Arai 0975, New Zealand, 12:00am - 12:00am
Family Picnic Rain Day, 12:00am - 12:00am
Saturday, 4 April
Daylight Savings Ends, Whole School, 2:30am - 2:30am
Sunday, 5 April
Daylight Savings Ends, Whole School, 2:30am - 2:30am
Week 10
6 April - 12 April
Monday, 6 April - Day 3
Y11 Sport ABL assessment, All 11Spo students, Kristin, 12:00am - 12:00am
Tuesday, 7 April - Day 4
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
North Shore Primary Schools Swimming Comp TBC, 12:00am - 12:00am
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
Senior School Easter Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Wednesday, 8 April - Day 5
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
Cross Country, Registered senior school students only, Kristin Cross Country Course, 11:30am - 12:30pm
Year 13 Production, Dove, 3:30pm - 8:30pm
Thursday, 9 April - Day 6
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
Year 13 Production, Dove, 3:30pm - 8:30pm
Friday, 10 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
GOOD FRIDAY, 12:00am - 12:00am
Saturday, 11 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
Sunday, 12 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
Holidays
13 April - 19 April
Monday, 13 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
EASTER MONDAY, 12:00am - 12:00am
Tuesday, 14 April
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Wednesday, 15 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Thursday, 16 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Friday, 17 April
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Saturday, 18 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
Sunday, 19 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
Holidays
20 April - 26 April
Monday, 20 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
NZ Waterpolo Championships, 2:30am - 3:30am
TransTasman Netball Tournament, 3:30am - 4:30am
Tuesday, 21 April
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
NZ Waterpolo Championships, 2:30am - 3:30am
TransTasman Netball Tournament, 3:30am - 4:30am
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Wednesday, 22 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
NZ Waterpolo Championships, 2:30am - 3:30am
TransTasman Netball Tournament, 3:30am - 4:30am
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Thursday, 23 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
NZ Waterpolo Championships, 2:30am - 3:30am
TransTasman Netball Tournament, 3:30am - 4:30am
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Friday, 24 April
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
NZ Waterpolo Championships, 2:30am - 3:30am
TransTasman Netball Tournament, 3:30am - 4:30am
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Saturday, 25 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
Sunday, 26 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
Holidays
27 April - 3 May
Monday, 27 April
Nepal Trip , 12:00am - 12:00am
ANZAC DAY, 12:00am - 12:00am
Tuesday, 28 April
House Dean's Assemblies, All senior school students, Usual venues, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Wednesday, 29 April
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Thursday, 30 April
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Friday, 1 May
Senior School Assembly, All senior school students, Auditorium, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS, 12:00am - 12:00am
Saturday, 2 May
  
Sunday, 3 May