Skip to Content

नेसटेड पोर्ट्लेट्स

नेसटेड पोर्ट्लेट्स

New Zealand Representatives

National and International Sporting Achievements 2016

Athlete

Sport

Achievement

Josh Berry Yachting NZ 420 team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Erika Bruce

Cheerleading

NZ Team Small Co-ed Division

Megan Bruce

Orienteering

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Dominic Chen
 
Basketball NZ Koru U16 Team
Rhys Davies Fencing NZ U17 Epee Title

Georgina Dibble

Orienteering

NZ Schools' Team

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Henry Dick

Water Polo

NZ Youth Squad

NZ Schools' Squad

Victoria Ford

Cheerleading

NZ Team Small Co-ed Division

Connor Greentree Hockey NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Black Sticks Squad

Cameron Grimwade

Fencing

NZ U17 Foil Title

Oscar Gunn Yachting NZ 29'er Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Daniel Harris

Water Polo

NZ U15 Squad

Henry Haslett Yachting NZ 420 Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Sophie Hassall

Cheerleading

NZ Development Squad

Logan Hooper Golf NZ U19 Development Squad

Hattie Jones

Hockey

NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Black Sticks Junior World Cup Team
Britt Kindred Surfing NZ U18 Junior World Team

Tegan Knightbridge

Orienteering

NZ U21 Pine Stars Team

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Jackson Keon Yachting NZ Junior World 29'er Championships Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team
Jessica Marsden Water Polo NZ Youth Squad
Chantelle May Fencing NZ U15 Foil Title
NZ U17 Foil Title
Clodagh McCullough Hockey NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad

Eden McKay

Snowsports

U16 Swiss National Points Title

Olivia McTaggart Athletics NZSS Open Girls' Pole Vault Champion 2015 Title
Nicholas Miehlbradt Fencing NZ U17 Foil Title
NZ U17 Epee Title

Claudia Morgan

Water Polo

NZ U16 Squad

Connor Petrie

Hockey

NZ Maori U21 Team
Olivia Roberts Fencing NZ U15 Foil Title
NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title
George Rush Yachting NZ Optimist Team
Grace Shen Fencing NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title

Macsen Sisam

Tennis

NZ Junior Davis Cup Team

Kate Stables Trampolining NZ Indo Pacific Championships Team
Leonard Takahashi Yachting Youth Americas Cup Team (Team Japan)

Henry Will

Hockey

NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad

Anriena Zen Fencing NZ U17 Foil Title
NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title
Christine Zhang Badminton NZ Team World Junior Badminton Championships

Sally Zhang

Fencing

NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title

 

नेसटेड पोर्ट्लेट्स

Latest Sport News 
Water Polo Busy Weekend
It was a busy weekend in the water for Kristin Water Polo teams, with 13 of the 15 teams across the school all playing. The Seals and...
Orienteering Updates
It has been a busy start to term with 17 students taking part in the Sprint Series which ran for five weeks on a Thursday afternoon at...
Tennis AKSS Champion
On Tuesday 2 April 4 students attended the AKSS Tennis Championships. This is a knockout tournament run over 3 days for all Secondary...
Water Polo NISS Championships
It was a big weekend on the water for our senior Kristin School Water Polo teams. Both boys and girls Premier teams were competing in the...
Tennis Boys Zone Day
On Thursday 28 March 13 teams competed in the Year 7 and 8 Tennis Boys Zone Day. The team representing Kristin School was Jamie, Oscar,...
Karate Success
Congratulations to Sean Chen for winning the Silver medal for karate juniors 16-17 year olds at Central North Island Championships.
Interschools Dressage Championships
Amie Chang, Madeleine Crook, Hannah Crook and Sarah Nie represented Kristin at the Interschools Dressage Championships at St Peter's,...
Tennis Girls' Zone Day
Wednesday 27 March 12 teams competed at the Year 7 and 8 Tennis Girls Zone Day. This year representing Kristin School was Mina,...
View all news articles >