Skip to Content

Sisällytetyt portletit

Sisällytetyt portletit

« Takaisin

Junior School Bouquets

Congratulations to the following students:
 
Year 1
  • Cassie Li for learning to retell the main events of a story in detail
  • Luke Smith for being a thinker when solving Maths problems and explaining the strategies he used
  • Suh-Yun Lee for aiming for academic excellence and always doing her best work
  • Sophie Watson for wonderful reading and writing recounts independently
  • Hugo Gibbs for showing creativity and determination in the Maker Space
  • Miles Lan for outstanding effort and participation in Performing Arts
  • Rachel Lu for showing enthusiasm and skill when solving maths problems
  • Monica Guan for working hard to retell stories accurately
  • Alice Xin for outstanding effort and participation in Performing Arts
  • Kyle Zhang for demonstrating enthusiasm towards all areas of learning
Year 2
  • Hedy Goodchild for having a great sense of humour and working hard in her writing
  • Luke Jung for his effort in literacy and determination to be a great reader
  • Will McLeod for sharing his knowledge with the class
  • Iris Wu for her positive attitude and amazing work ethic
  • Emma Huang for being an inquirer and independently researching about blizzards
  • Elisa Zhao for dedication to learning and making big progress in reading
  • Juliane Janke for showing enthusiasm towards learning and for helping others around her
  • Enzo Zhang for being an inquirer and making connections to his knowledge and experience
Year 3
  • Murdoch Forrester for being a focused and enthusiastic learner in Chinese
  • Yolanda Shen for being an independent and reflective thinker who shares her views in class
  • Michael Yan for showing true dedication and enthusiasm to reading
  • Lincoln Ashley for his determination and focus in all areas of the curriculum, especially his Writing
  • Izabella Lentino for her focus and commitment to her learning, especially in Mathematics
  • Lucas Alexander for being an enthusiastic and diligent communicator in Vocal Music and Drama
  • Natalie Kwok for always working hard in Chinese and making outstanding progress in her oral language skills
  • Jack Lawry for his amazing effort throughout the Year 3 assembly last week
  • Cynthia Wang for being a confident and courageous communicator in all subjects
Year 4
  • Wilson Lin for being a courageous and cheerful participant in Vocal Music and Drama
  • Sophia Tait for her enthusiastic attitude toward learning
  • Yilin Zhao for consistent effort in all curriculum areas
  • Dohyun An for being kind and friendly towards others
  • Chloe Fynn for taking greater responsibility while working independently
  • Harrison Yin for being focused and working independently to complete all his work
  • Iris Zhang for being a kind, caring and principled student
  • Cecilia Chen for being a helpful and caring class member
  • Quenna Han for being a caring and principled class member
  • Luna Tian for being a helpful and caring class member
Year 5
  • Keira Evans for taking action in our inquiry and being a reflective learner
  • Harry McLeod for working collaboratively with others and showing passion towards your inquiry
  • Scott Long for making a real effort to improve his focus on, and completion of, class tasks
  • Jenny Wang for being a principled class member, taking on responsibilities and always willing to help
  • Dora An for the carefully considered way that you reflect on your Visual Art processes
  • Olivia Evans for being committee to her learning, persevering and showing self-discipline and responsibility
  • Christian Patrick for showing confidence in his ability as a learner