Skip to Content

Nested Portlets

Nested Portlets

« بازگشت

Middle School Bouquets

Congratulations to the following students:
 

Year 7

  • Sam Zhang for having the initiative and confidence to take a proposal to the Middle School Management on how to improve the lost property system

  • Grace Horwood and Molly James for their helpful manner in Mathematics

  • Olivia Peng and Olivia Lai for continually engaging in their writing to produce fabulous myth and legends. Well done!

  • Hermione Aris and Olivia Peng for their commitment and enthusiasm in participating in the Santa Parade

Year 8

  • Sam Hodson, Caitlin Tobin Vile, Mitchell Tucker, Cecilia Jenkins, Tony Robinson, Hannah Marinus, Logan Fleming, Amie Chang, Luke Bachmann, Caitlin McPheat, Nicholas Sparg and Kylie Holgate for their outstanding organisation and contribution to the Year 8 Celebration of the Year assembly

  • Natasha Wheeler, Kelea Wendleborn, Madeleine Crook, Ella Boland, Sarah Boland, Lauren Raper, Zoe Chia, Katarina Mueller, Katherine Wang, Yeonjun Kim, Kevin Wu, Florian Mazer, Finn Dowling, Bree Ackland, Alex Cabraal-Schmidt, Henry Chen, Ben Coleman, Indy Hubbard, Irina Johnston, Theo Kleiman Canizares, Leo Ni, Eileen Qiu and Rian Wongsarot for their great contributions to the Year 8 Celebration of the Year assembly

  • Henjun Lam, T.G Keeratipatarakarn, Jamie Richardson and Allie Johnstone for doing an amazing job organising the Recyclable Sculpture Competition for Year 7 and Year 8 this term

  • Sophie Holden, CeCe Jenkins, Ben Murray, Lauren Raper, Joe Townsend, Elly Tang and Rian Wongsarot for their commitment and enthusiasm in participating in the Santa Parade

Year 9

  • Holly Barry, Georgia Austin, Jessica Scott and Annie Zhou for their well-researched and presented comparison of Day of the Dead and Halloween. They demonstrated the ability to communicate clearly and coherently on the topic in Spanish

Year 10

  • Christine Li, Christina Yang, Kunli Zhang, Dennis Yang, Eliot Finn, Thomas Walker, Vincent Cherry, Hannah Robinson, Martin Zhu, Jamie Hyde, Adam Sharp, Rachel Harding and Jade Bowater for their superb contributions to Year 10 Graduation Ceremony Evening