Skip to Content

Nested Portlets

Nested Portlets

« بازگشت

Junior School Bouquets

Congratulations to the following students:
 
Year 6
  • Alex Jones for being adventurous and resilient on Year 6 camp
  • Siwoo Kim for sharing his knowledge with the class and showing an in-depth understanding on a task
  • Bianca Lee for being adventurous and resilient on Year 6 camp
  • Yasmin Woodward for being courageous and persevering during Cross Country
  • Jack Barton for your consistently positive attitude towards everyone around you and everything you do
  • Jack Le Noel for being a kind and caring friend towards others on camp. You were supportive, encouraging and looked out for their needs
  • Kennedy Shields for your positive and courageous attitude on Year 6 camp. You were willing to give everything a go and encouraged others around you
  • Josip Tolich for throwing yourself into all the activities on offer at Lakewood Lodge. You were courageous and showed strength when you met personal challenges
  • Krish Farmer for always doing his very best to work hard and achieve his personal best in all areas
  • Alex Goodwin for being an exceptional team member throughout camp week, displaying compassion, perseverance and a positive attitude no matter what
  • Maya Nagarajan for being a principled class member, taking on responsibilities and always willing to help
  • Elisha Wu for the positive attitude and determination that you displayed throughout camp week
 
Year 5
  • Yiwu Cui for showing perseverance in your learning and always doing your best
  • Olivia Gao for showing commitment to your learning
  • Matisse Evans for being a positive and happy member of the class, always willing to share ideas and thoughts
  • Oliver Gao for excellent engagement in class discussions, having lots of valuable contributions to share
  • Hannah Poon for being committed to her learning, persevering and showing self-discipline and responsibility
  • Jake van Nes for having intergrity and a firm sense of fairness and honesty
 
Year 4
  • Heidi Gibbs for becoming an enthusiastic and confident writer
  • Lee Lockyer-Song for improved work habits across the curriculum
  • Summer Xiao for fabulous work in Reading this week
  • Emma Coleman for being a passionate, diligent and dedicated communicator in Vocal Music and Drama, and Treble Clefs rehearsals AND for being a motivated and independent student with a love of learning
  • Melissa Gong for always displaying such a great attitude towards her learning
  • Suh Jung Kim for showing dedication and enthusiasm to learning Chinese
  • Jonathan Rystwej for your positive attitude and great work in class, especially when drawing detailed pictures
  • Briar King for being a balanced and open-minded learner
  • Ruby Ling for being a reflective and knowledgeable learner
  • Roy Luo for being a self-motivated learner in Chinese
  • Nanda Nagarajan for being a enthusiastic, diligent and confident communicator in Vocal Music and Drama and Treble Clefs rehearsals
  • Amber Zeng for exhibiting integrity and respect
 
Year 3
  • Alexandra Hay for a positive atttude and great work ethic
  • Jennie Liang for demonstrating focus and commitment in all areas of the curriculum
  • Saha Datla for her positive outlook and attitude in the classroom. You continue to seek new challenges and should be proud of all you have achieved
  • Harry Gilder for being a conscientious, hard-working student who has made excellent progress in all areas of school life
  • Lucas Dai for hard work and perseverance in Reading and reading comprehension
  • Sam Murdoch for your positive and committed approach towards your learning
 
Year 2
  • Kate Le for working hard on her research and presentation during our inquiry
  • Carol Li for bringing a positive attitude and enthusiasm into our classroom
  • Kade Evans for sharing his knowledge about the weather with 2S
  • Zoe Gottschen for being open-minded and for working co-operatively with her classmates
  • Hao Hao Chen for your incredible attitude towards school life
  • Darius Melrose for continued effort and focus during reading
  • Ryan Ding for always being principled and caring in his interactions with others
  • Alissa Liang for being a confident communicator as one of our announcers at the Year 2 assembly
 
Year 1
  • Ethan Wang for showing great progress with his story writing
  • Enoch Zhu for demonstrating perseverance in our Makerspace
  • Chris Deng for being an independent writer who is working on extending a small moment with detail
  • Oscar Ge for having a great attitude to work and always offering his ideas and trying new things
  • Skyla MacKenzie or making a great effort in all curriculum areas
  • Melissa Sun for facing challenges with a positive attitude
  • Qi Qi Chen for demonstrating persistence while working in the Makerspace
  • Monica Guan for demonstrating creativity while working in the Makerspace
Year 0
  • Manson Ang for great participation during lessons and sharing his general knowledge with others
  • Ming En Qiu for showing enthusiasm during reading time and work recognition games