Skip to Content

Nested Portlets

Nested Portlets

« بازگشت

Junior School Bouquets

 
Congratulations to the following Junior School Students;
 
Year 2
  • Jihun An for fantastic independent writing about his trip to Howick Historical Village
  • Jacob Liu for an independent, interesting recount about his trip to Howick Historical Village
  • Ryan Tai for working hard to improve his Chinese skills
  • Bowen Zheng for being focused and showing a positive attitude to his learning
  • Henry Frizelle for being knowledgeable and teaching our class about Aeroplanes
  • Xander MacFarlane for being an inquirer and asking thoughtful questions on our Howick Trip
  • Gloria Fan for being a communicator and sharing her knowledge confidently
  • Alissa Liang for thoughtfully using water painting techniques on your flower
  • Johnny Wang for being a principled and thoughtful class member
Year 3
  • Murdoch Forrester for enthusiastic and creative problem solving skills
  • Renee Wang for hard work and determination in all areas
  • Saha Datla for her outstanding achievements in all areas of the curriculum
  • Hudson England-Hall for his excellent approach to all his learning, you are always focused and open to new ideas
  • Ethan Han for being a principled learner who is making good choices with his learning and behaviour
  • Jack Lawry for being a deep thinker who makes amazing connections between his learning and the wider world
  • Simar Sapra for demonstrating enthusiasm in learning Chinese
Year 4
  • Max Gray for striving to achieve his Term 1 goal
  • Lucy Jack for having a conscientious attitude toward learning
  • Anoushka Link for being a hard worker and a cheerful class member
  • Roch Abrasowicz-Madej for outstanding effort and attitude in Performing Arts
  • Suh Jung Kim for excellent descriptive writing about camp
  • Jonny Ng for demonstrating a greater sense of responsibility
  • Dora Zhang for being a principled and caring student
  • Jack Bentley for exhibiting respect and integrity
  • Eline Feng for being a caring and helpful student
  • Daniel Howe for being a caring and principled student
  • Nikol Sudareva for outstanding effort and attitude in Performing Arts
Year 5
  • Priscilla Gao for showing empathy towards others and always setting yourself high standards
  • Milly Lendich for her perseverance and enthusiasm in singing and acting
  • Xing Han Yi for displaying great comminucation skills when working with others
  • Mao Dong Li for his wonderful contributions to class and group discussions
  • Isabelle Ning for her excellent focus on teacher instructions and the task at hand
  • Lucia Amos for improved focus when working at independent tasks
  • Takuma Nonaka for gaining confidence and asking thoughtful questions in class
  • Isabelle Ning for being selected to represent New Zealand at the Asian Youth Chess Championships 2019 (under 10 girls group)
Year 6
  • Hugo Mackie for being a conscientious student and a kind and helpful class member
  • Yasmin Woodward for showing consistence and diligence towards completing all tasks to a high standard
  • Emma Jack for being a positive classmate who always gives 100%
  • Roy Zhang for being a principled and conscientious learner
  • Georgie Miller for the positive attitude and enthusiasm that you bring into class each day
  • Elliot Moore for working collaboratively and displaying commitment to learning
  • Ben Sheridan for being a risk taker when singing and acting, and his open mindedness when accepting suggestions for improvements