Edukira joan

Habiaratutako portletak

Habiaratutako portletak

« Atzealdea

Middle School Bouquets

Congratulations to the following students:
 
Year 7
  • Olivia Lai for her helpful manner in Music
  • Hermione Aris, Emily Clarke, Millieke McKay, Willa Rebbeck, Lorreta Wang, Yeon Seo Kim and Jack Sara for their excellent work and demeanour throughout the term
  • Xavier Aue, Emmy Davis, Campbell Deng and Lorreta Wang for their awesome dance expertise and leading the COY dance for 7MBE
  • KeDing Bao, Malika Bakhtiiar, Vikram Chauhan, Macy Freeman, Ivy Doak, James Young, Iris Welton, Aubery Rong, Steve Zhang, Cindy Zhao,Campbell Deng, Gavin Duggal, Callan Ogilvie, Kyle Lin, Kevin Zhan, Lorreta Wang, Abbey Matheson and Maya Stapleton for a fantastic result of Level 8 in the Variety of Life knowledge test in Science
  • Nicholas Wallace for using his initiative and offering to dispose of the litter left over from the COY lunch and cleaning the table
Year 8
  • Arabella Thompson and Michol Hinton for their solid teamwork and helpfulness at the Long Bay Humanities field trip
  • Azaria Eddy, Mabel Ma, Florian Mazer, Kate Stables, Ivy Yu, Madeleine Crook, Michael Heyns, Nicole Pabriaga, Leia Paltridge, Jamie Richardson, Jesse Tait and Connie Zeng for their excellent work and demeanour throughout the term
  • Dylan Boocock, King Du, Azaria Eddy, Toby Hall, Dylan Harle, Kylie Holgate, Charlie Lewis, Leo Manning, Hannah Marinus, Pippa Plummer, Campbell Reelick and Lachlan Wallace for a superb performance in the Year 8 play
  • Katherine Wang, Azaria Eddy, Mabel Ma, Holly Humphrey, Paige Hamilton, Alex McKay and Ben Murray for helping with a special and very important little job!
  • Christopher Allison for writing the most amazing alliteration poem
Year 9
  • Rose Steele and Grace McInnes for their invaluable help in the shotput lesson in PE
  • Sophia Fang, Ned Iversen, Sherise Naidoo, Emily Williams, Joy Xu, Charlie Horne, Christian Newey and Lucy Xu for their excellent work in the Humanities Mapping Assessment
  • Sophia Fang, Nancy He, Emily Huang, Annie Peng, William Lee and Molly Lewis for their excellent work and demeanour throughout the term
  • Orlando King for picking up litter in the classroom
  • Sam Zhuang, Peter Kenedi, Havana Pick, William Parton, Abigail Mitchell, Olivia Kelly, Liam James, Joy Xu and Jessica Scott for their superb work and commitment as Middle School Tour Guides throughout the year
Year 10
  • Amy Barrable, Lucy Chen, Olivia Nuysink, Thomas Walker, Vanessa Xiong, Christina Yang and Dennis Yang for their excellent work and demeanour throughout the term