Saltar al contenido

Portlets anidados

Portlets anidados

« AtrĂ¡s

Junior School Bouquets

 
Congratulations to the following students:
 
YEAR 1
  • Albert Huang for showing pleasing progress in Mathematics and gaining number knowledge
  • Rhea Zeng for gaining confidence when reading aloud
  • Jacob Guillard for being a kind and caring class member who always thinks of others before himself
  • Lilarei Samuelson for a wonderful attitude to school and learning. You are a great role model
  • Genevieve Midgley for showing interest and skill when creating electronic circuits
  • Luka Stulich for using his five senses to add detail to his writing
  • Grace Lawry for demonstrating enthusiasm by continuing her learning at home
  • Ethan Luo for demonstrating a kind and caring attitude towards others
YEAR 2
  • Harry Campbell for a great start to term 2 and for applying a positive attitude to his work
  • Brodie Evans for working hard to solve mathematical word problems
  • Elvin Jiang for his creative thinking and reading skills
  • Harmony Li for her positive attitude and good work ethic
  • Claire Bao for outstanding effort and participation in Performing Arts
  • Amelie Cox for being curious and seeking new information on weather phenomena independently
  • Scarlett van Nes for showing enthusiasm towards our science experiments and describing how a thunderstorm is made
  • Emma Chen for being a principled and caring class member 
  • Ryan Qiu for outstanding effort and participation in Performing Arts
  • Harry Saville for being a communicator and sharing his ideas confidently
YEAR 3
  • Isla Rees for being a determined and reflective learner
  • Zorro Robinson for insightful and enthusiastic contributions to our inquiries
  • Joshua Watson for being an enthusiastic and reflective learner
  • Mitchell Amos for his focus and dedication to his reading. You are a wonderful role model to your peers
  • Hudson England-Hall for trying hard to participate and being a risk-taker in Vocal Music and Drama
  • George Guan for his creativity and enthusiasm in all areas of the curriculum
  • Ryan Zeng for always striving to reach his full potential and always pushing himself to be the best he can be
  • Nikolai Dimitrov for contributing thoughtful and interesting comments during Inquiry discussions
  • Amie Goodwin for exhibiting enthusiasm towards alll her learning experiences
  • Mia Xu for excellent collaboration with partners in many different subject areas
YEAR 4
  • Finn Holdsworth for increased focus and commitment to his learning
  • Jasper Lu for demonstrating focus and commitment to his learning
  • Ceason Chen for being a kind and considerate friend
  • Suh Jung Kim for being an enthusiastic communicator and diligent thinker in Vocal Music and Drama
  • Rex Wang for being an effective thinker when writing an argument
  • Chelsea Zhang for her hard work and effort in all areas of the curriculum
  • Claire Zhu for always having a positive attitude 
  • Luke Gordon for being a caring and helpful class member
  • Emma Putintceva for writing confidently and enthusiastically
  • Georgia Smith for being a caring and principled class member
  • Junya Wang for being a principled and caring class member 
YEAR 5
  • Hamish Duggal for showing commitment to learning by staying focused and persevering
  • Holly Mackay for being a reflective, independent learner and embracing challenges in your learning
  • Nikolina Stulich for your thoughtful contributions to Visual Art discussions and dedication to learning
  • Julius Lin for your fantastic effort with Writing, producing an awesome information report, and on the way creating an entertaining speech
  • Vaiana Moore for being a principled class member, always committed to her learning
  • Stephen Sun for taking a leadership role in his shared inquiry, working hard to think deeply and produce quality work
  • Dora An for always being self-disciplined and conscientious
  • Takuma Nonaka or being self-reliant
YEAR 6
  • Hannah Kim for being flexible, resilient and tolerant at all times
  • Hugo Mackie for the carefully considered way that you reflect on your Visual Art processes
  • Lucas Zhou for working on communicating clearly and setting high standards
  • Pablo Barrero Ortiz for your creativity, deep thinking and delightful sense of humour
  • Molly Robertson for your infectious enthusiasm and positive attitude. You are a fabulous role model for your peers
  • Christian Skinner for exhibiting such passion and enthusiasm for science and creating exquisite science displays
  • Vivaan Hira-Patel for making a fabulous start to Term 2 and displaying a great attitude towards his learning at all times
  • Candy Zhong for the care and thought given to the process when solving maths problems
Principal's Award
Melody Xue for achieving first place in an International Music competition in Shanghai for her violin playing. We wish you luck in obtaining an invite to the competition in Germany