Skip to Content

Nested Portlets

Nested Portlets

« Back

Junior School Bouquets

Congratulations to the following students:
 
Year 0
  • Freddie Harris for always sharing ideas and knowledge with enthusiasm
  • Luke Yuan for his positive contribution in class and blossoming leadership skills
 
Year 1
  • Anika Ganesh for being creative with the materials in the Year 1 Maker Space Room
  • Hedy Goodchild for taking action by bringing her inventions to school to share
  • Brodie Evans for his beautiful manners and respectful behaviour
  • Harry Saville for his wonderful listening skills and being able to retell a story with great detail
  • Renee Tran for making great progress in your writing this term
  • Ruby Yuan for writing fantastic small moment stories with incredible adjectives
  • Hunter Holdsworth for working hard on his reading
  • Isabel Holdsworth for outstanding effort, focus and determination in Performing Arts
  • Ryan Tai for working hard to read in an expressive voice
 
Year 2
  • Brayden Lee for your great focus during Writing time and increasing your use of descriptive language
  • Matthew Xi for your great focus during Maths and striving to work independently
  • Elisha Cho for working hard on her reading and for being a fun and caring class member
  • Emma Gao for having a positive attitude and making a great effort in reading comprehension
  • Lucas Alexander for willingness to tackle challenging problems during mathematics
  • Alyssa Fu for being a great communicator and working well with classmates to write her weather report
  • Saha Datla for being principled and always having a positive approach to learning
  • Nikolai Dimitrov for outstanding effort, focus and determination in Performing Arts
  • Claire Xia for being knowledgeable and sharing her thoughts and insights with confidence
 
Year 3
  • Quade Dyer for focus and determination when approaching new skills
  • Alicia Dykes for being a risk-taking singer, actress and learner in Vocal Music and Drama
  • Jocelyn Ho for overall hard work and determination in all subjects
  • Tanner Congdon for being knowledgeable and sharing his understanding about different cultures
  • Lucy Jack for being a courageous participant in all 'expressive movement' activities
  • Lee Lockyer-Song for being an active and diligent communicator and learner in Vocal Music and Drama
  • Ceason Chen for his outstanding performance skills during our 'move and groove' inquiry
  • Suh Jung Kim for choreographing a superb dance routine for our 'move and groove' unit
 
Year 4
  • Harry McLeod for developing a good work ethic across all areas of the curriculum
  • Ulyana Ruzich for improved effort resulting in huge improvement in Mathematics
  • Yiwen Cui for working collaboratively with others and showing a commitment to his learning
  • Charlie Robertson for your positive attitude towards your learning and working co-operatively with others
  • Julius Lin for being a courageous and reflective learner
  • Xing Han Yi for being a knowledgeable and open-minded learner
 
Year 5
  • Elisa Gong for a being co-operative class member who approaches learning with a smile
  • Vivaan Hira-Patel for showing curiosity and perseverance in your learning
  • Klara Collett for always trying to use Chinese in her communication
  • Ki En Goh for excellent communication skills when sharing information in a report
  • Ben Sheridan for great preparation leading to a confident presentation of his speech
  • Yasmin Woodward for her passion and effort in learning Chinese
  • Corban Dyer for his positive attitude and contributions to class discussions
  • Paulina Sevastyanova for her genuine thoughtfulness and kindness towards others
 
Year 6
  • Indy Marshall for showing enthusiasm towards learning and making great progress in both reading and writing
  • Evelyn Power for acting with integrity at all times and setting a wonderful example for others
  • Bronwyn Feather for fantastic note taking while researching her chosen person during our Inquiry
  • Ricky He for demonstrating strong problem solving strategies during Mathematics
  • Sammi Liu for making great insights and connections during Inquiry
  • Mia Haggitt for being courageous and delivering a fantastic speech about Friesian horses
  • Brodie James for being open minded and willing to give everything a go at Year 6 camp