Faixa clara ao índice

Portlets Aninhado

Portlets Aninhado

New Zealand Representatives

National and International Sporting Achievements 2016

Athlete

Sport

Achievement

Josh Berry Yachting NZ 420 team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Erika Bruce

Cheerleading

NZ Team Small Co-ed Division

Megan Bruce

Orienteering

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Dominic Chen
 
Basketball NZ Koru U16 Team
Rhys Davies Fencing NZ U17 Epee Title

Georgina Dibble

Orienteering

NZ Schools' Team

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Henry Dick

Water Polo

NZ Youth Squad

NZ Schools' Squad

Victoria Ford

Cheerleading

NZ Team Small Co-ed Division

Connor Greentree Hockey NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Black Sticks Squad

Cameron Grimwade

Fencing

NZ U17 Foil Title

Oscar Gunn Yachting NZ 29'er Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Daniel Harris

Water Polo

NZ U15 Squad

Henry Haslett Yachting NZ 420 Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Sophie Hassall

Cheerleading

NZ Development Squad

Logan Hooper Golf NZ U19 Development Squad

Hattie Jones

Hockey

NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Black Sticks Junior World Cup Team
Britt Kindred Surfing NZ U18 Junior World Team

Tegan Knightbridge

Orienteering

NZ U21 Pine Stars Team

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Jackson Keon Yachting NZ Junior World 29'er Championships Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team
Jessica Marsden Water Polo NZ Youth Squad
Chantelle May Fencing NZ U15 Foil Title
NZ U17 Foil Title
Clodagh McCullough Hockey NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad

Eden McKay

Snowsports

U16 Swiss National Points Title

Olivia McTaggart Athletics NZSS Open Girls' Pole Vault Champion 2015 Title
Nicholas Miehlbradt Fencing NZ U17 Foil Title
NZ U17 Epee Title

Claudia Morgan

Water Polo

NZ U16 Squad

Connor Petrie

Hockey

NZ Maori U21 Team
Olivia Roberts Fencing NZ U15 Foil Title
NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title
George Rush Yachting NZ Optimist Team
Grace Shen Fencing NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title

Macsen Sisam

Tennis

NZ Junior Davis Cup Team

Kate Stables Trampolining NZ Indo Pacific Championships Team
Leonard Takahashi Yachting Youth Americas Cup Team (Team Japan)

Henry Will

Hockey

NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad

Anriena Zen Fencing NZ U17 Foil Title
NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title
Christine Zhang Badminton NZ Team World Junior Badminton Championships

Sally Zhang

Fencing

NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title

 

Portlets Aninhado

Upcoming Events 
Sports Awards Dinner
Thursday 19th October
View all events >
Latest Sport News 
Congratulations Jamie McInnes
Congratulations to our 1st XV captain Jamie McInnes who has been named in the North Harbour U18 team to play Auckland during the upcoming...
AIMS Boy's Hockey through to the final
Our boys Hockey team have not disappointed anyone and will play in the Hockey final today against Cobham School from Christchurch. ...
Gymsports Nationals
The NZSS Gymsports Championships were held over the weekend of 9-10 September. Congratulations to two Kristin students that competed...
NZSS Fencing Nationals Win Gold
The Kristin Fencing Team travelled to Wellington on Friday to compete over three days at the NZSS Fencing Championships. Congratulations...
Oceania Fencing Championships 2017
Congratulations to the following Kristin fencers that have been selected to represent NZ at the forthcoming Oceania Cadet (U17)...
Boys Hockey Top Scorer
Congratulations to Connor Greentree our Boys1st XI Hockey Captain, who was the leading goal scorer at the NZ Schools Hockey Championships....
North Harbour Competition Winners
The Year 7 & 8 Hockey Boys A Team won the College Sport A Grade Schools Competition on Tuesday after beating a determined Northcross...
Tim Sonderer Water Polo Tournament
The annual Tim Sonderer Water Polo tournament took p lace this last weekend at Sacred Heart College Aquatic Centre. Our AIMS team took to...
View all news articles >