Ugrás a tartalomhoz

Beágyazott portletek

Beágyazott portletek

New Zealand Representatives

National and International Sporting Achievements 2016

Athlete

Sport

Achievement

Josh Berry Yachting NZ 420 team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Erika Bruce

Cheerleading

NZ Team Small Co-ed Division

Megan Bruce

Orienteering

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Dominic Chen
 
Basketball NZ Koru U16 Team
Rhys Davies Fencing NZ U17 Epee Title

Georgina Dibble

Orienteering

NZ Schools' Team

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Henry Dick

Water Polo

NZ Youth Squad

NZ Schools' Squad

Victoria Ford

Cheerleading

NZ Team Small Co-ed Division

Connor Greentree Hockey NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Black Sticks Squad

Cameron Grimwade

Fencing

NZ U17 Foil Title

Oscar Gunn Yachting NZ 29'er Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Daniel Harris

Water Polo

NZ U15 Squad

Henry Haslett Yachting NZ 420 Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team

Sophie Hassall

Cheerleading

NZ Development Squad

Logan Hooper Golf NZ U19 Development Squad

Hattie Jones

Hockey

NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad
NZ U21 Black Sticks Junior World Cup Team
Britt Kindred Surfing NZ U18 Junior World Team

Tegan Knightbridge

Orienteering

NZ U21 Pine Stars Team

NZSS Senior Girls' Relay Team Title

Jackson Keon Yachting NZ Junior World 29'er Championships Team
NZL Yachting Trust Youth Team
Jessica Marsden Water Polo NZ Youth Squad
Chantelle May Fencing NZ U15 Foil Title
NZ U17 Foil Title
Clodagh McCullough Hockey NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad

Eden McKay

Snowsports

U16 Swiss National Points Title

Olivia McTaggart Athletics NZSS Open Girls' Pole Vault Champion 2015 Title
Nicholas Miehlbradt Fencing NZ U17 Foil Title
NZ U17 Epee Title

Claudia Morgan

Water Polo

NZ U16 Squad

Connor Petrie

Hockey

NZ Maori U21 Team
Olivia Roberts Fencing NZ U15 Foil Title
NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title
George Rush Yachting NZ Optimist Team
Grace Shen Fencing NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title

Macsen Sisam

Tennis

NZ Junior Davis Cup Team

Kate Stables Trampolining NZ Indo Pacific Championships Team
Leonard Takahashi Yachting Youth Americas Cup Team (Team Japan)

Henry Will

Hockey

NZ U18 Trans-Tasman Tour Squad

Anriena Zen Fencing NZ U17 Foil Title
NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title
Christine Zhang Badminton NZ Team World Junior Badminton Championships

Sally Zhang

Fencing

NZSS Girls' Epee Team Title

 

Beágyazott portletek

Latest Sport News 
Basketball Zone Day
Yesterday saw our Year 7&8 AIMS basketball team play in the North Harbour Zone Day Competition. The team bet Northcross 2 with...
Yachting Success
Two Kristin sailing crews have recently returned from Longbeach (Los Angeles) after competing in the 29er class US Nationals and the Open...
International Call Up For Hannah Reddy
Huge congratulations to Hannah Reddy for being called up to the 1st New Zealand U-18 Women`s Futsal team this week. Hannah has been named...
Kristin Rugby Team Win the Final
Saturday 19 August saw the Kristin 1st XV rugby boys take on Northcote College in the North Harbour 1C grade final. Kristin had faced...
Swimming Relay Championships
On Saturday August 12, several Kristin swimmers took part in the Auckland Relay Championships, where there were a lot of close and hard...
Secondary Schools Badminton Champs
Congratulations to Christine Zhang on her recent performance at the Auckland Secondary Schools Badminton Championships held on Tuesday 15...
Girls Football Take Big Steps To Title
The Girls 1XI Football team have taken two massive steps towards winning their second North Harbour title in three years, with convincing...
AUT Millennium Visit
Today the year 9 academy class visited the high performance Sports Lab at AUT Millennium, where Carrington Brady completed the VO2 max...
View all news articles >