Volver ao contido

Portlets anidados

Portlets anidados

« AtrĂ¡s

Middle School Bouquets

Congratulations to the following students;
 
Year 7
  • Fox Mortimer for his excellent attitude in class and towards dress code
  • Caitlin Sly, Olivia Peng, Deborah Lin, Cindy Jia, Charlotte Thornton, Celina Ren, Abbey Matheson, Emmy Davis, Shania Bahl, Emma Lee and Nicole Li for excellent work in the Film Music unit
  • Sam Logue for his focus in homeroom this week
  • Martin Wang for his polite manner this week
  • Cindy Jia for her tenacity and wonderful humour
  • Wendy Wen for excellent work in Mathematics
  • Angela Pei, Olive Wilson, Mia Cao, Maya Stapleton, Angelina Youssef, Will Geraghty, William Leonard, James Kelly and Izzy Plummer for excellent work in English
  • Emily Clarke for excellent work in class during English
  • Mia Cao, Angelina Youssef, Olive Wilson, Fox Mortimer, Abbey Matheson and Izzy Plummer for their excellent responses to their English Novel Assessment
  • Wendy Wen, Abbey Matheson, Kate Walsh, Connor McFarlan, Nicole Li, Rosie Lendich, Macy Freeman, Paige Evans, Ray Chang, William Leonard and Luke McBeath for their excellent work in Patterns and Relationships in Algebra
 
 
Year 8
  • Azaria Eddy, Campbell Reelick and Charlie Lewis for their outstanding work in Spanish
  • Irina Johnston for her hard work and progress in Mathematics
  • Liam Bradly for being a hardworking and focused learner, especially in Mathematics
  • Thomas Zhou for using his initiative to gather information for a group research task
  • Allyson Francisco, Azaria Eddy, Holly Humphrey, Sophie Holden, Toby Robinson, Jack Tyler, George Rush and Ted Rivett for paying attention to advice in PE to improve their Touch Rugby skills
  • Ben Murray for being very helpful to a student in the Junior School
 
 
Year 9
  • Brianna Stables and Molly Lewis for their amazing commitment in Euphony, Fame and Dance in the Dove this term
  • Liam James for always being available to help with IT presentations and videos
  • Annie Peng for always being available to perform in Year 9 assemblies when asked
  • Guy Williams for his organisation as Chairperson of our Year 9 Leaders
  • Brian Zhang for his excellent work in Humanities
  • Leenie Kim for her kindness towards peers in Mathematics
  • Annie Peng and Sophia Fang for not shying away from challenges
  • Molly Lewis and Riley Smith for working hard in the face of adversity
  • Katie Sisam, Claudia Linton and Jade Butler for showing great focus and application in Mathematics
Year 10
  • Samantha Robertson for her kindness towards peers in Mathematics
  • Cam Scott for his excellent script annotations, engagement and commitment in Drama
  • Sydney Power for her superb job umpiring at the National AIM's Games Netball tournament