Skip to Content

Nested Portlets

Nested Portlets

« Back

Middle School Bouquets

Congratulations to the following students:
 
Year 7
  • Daniel Balla, Deborah Lin, Vivien Luo, Max Ripley, Charlotte Thornton, Lilian Zhang for their enthusiasm and very polite manners in French lessons
  • Arahan Chattopadhyay for the friendship shown towards peers and sense of initiative to help others
  • Tongsheng Wu for having a helpful spirit and sense of initiative in PE 
  • "Macy Freeman for having a positive and enthusiastic attitude in Soft Tech
  • Indi Patel for having a positive and enthusiastic attitude in Soft Tech
  • Mia Cao, Bella Marris, Tom Rebbeck, Shania Bahl, Louis Hackett, Jack Lewis, Willa Rebbeck, Loretta Wang, Sophia Maud and Daniel Wyber for producing neat, accurate and well finished work in Hard Technology
  • Emmy Davis for her effort revising in Maths this week
  • Campbell Deng for his happy and positive attitude in class
  • Jack Lewis for his work to persuade and use techniques to write an argument in class
  • Kyle Lin for his great work in creating and sharing a Humanities inquiry
  • Connor McFarlan for his friendly and kind nature especially within the tutor class
  • Willa Reebeck for her work within the Humanities inquiry this term
  • Abbey Matheson for always helping out her class mates in Soft Technology
  • Lucy Bolger and Will Geraghty for excellent sewing skills in Soft Technology
  • Fox Mortimer for being so enthusiastic in Soft Technology and completing his textiles project first
  • Vikram Chauhan, Ivy Doak, Florence Fell, Annicke Otto, Aubrey Rong for producing a neat, accurate and well finished piece of practical work in Hard Technology
  • Vivian Tuen Muk for her work to create an interesting Humanities inquiry
  • Abbey Matheson for looking out for their peers and and supporting others
  • Alexander McKean, Celina Ren, Jackson Worrall and James Xiang for excellent participation this week in Spanish class using the new adjectives
  • TG (Jiratt) Keeratipatarakarn for applying a huge amount of effort outside of the classroom to create a passport of elements for the Periodic Table
Year 8
  • Pippa Plummer, Lily McCarthy, Zoe Chia, Rebecca Weatherly, Isla Sangl, Nina Waymouth, Allie Johnstone, Cece Jenkins, Kirsty Harvey, Alice McArthur and Scout Steed for excellent work ethic through our Reggae unit
  • Holly Humphrey for always wanting to learn more and extend herself
  • Sam Macaulay for being positive and helpful to others
  • Alex Cabraal-Schmidt for extra time spent after school to get his work finished
  • Taja Grossman, Allyson Francisco, Toby Robinson, Holly Humphrey, Alex McKay and Cam Collett for their enthusiasm and focus in Touch Rugby lesson in PE
  • Jade Fredericksen-Gil, William Hollings, Theodore Karim and Ted Rivett for their focus and hard work describing the play's pictures in extended sentences
  • Andrew Jacobi, Noa Buzzolan Garcia Petersen for helping teachers return Outdoor Education gear in their lunchtime
  • Jesse Harrison for superb contributions to class discussion during Health
Year 9
  • Logan Walsh, Wilson Nye-Hingston, Ines Hernandez and Sienna Sewell for the creative presentation of their poems
  • Saahil Chauhan, Connor George, Gemma Edwards and Kate Hardy for their creative poetry
  • Wilson Nye-Hingston and Logan Walsh for helping the Year 9 girls PE class pack up without being asked
  • Guy Williams for great initiative and having a positive attitude
  • Ines Hernandez and James Boyce for their excellent attitude and work rate in Maths
Year 10
  • Charlotte Abercrombie and Tess Porter for excellent application of touch rules and enthusiastic participation
  • Patrick Gibson and Alex Black for outstanding research and preparation for the class debate
  • Joe Urlich, Olivia Hageman and Amy Barrable for good debating skills and their commitment to presenting a convincing argument
  • Rio Mitsuo and Samantha Robertson for their excellent attitude and work rate in Maths