Skip to Content

Nested Portlets

Nested Portlets

« Back

Junior School Bouquets

Congratulations to the following students:
 
Year 2
  • Bowha Kim for sharing her ideas and knowledge with confidence in our Inquiry
  • Chloe Wu for being knowledgeable and courageous in Mathematics
  • Rebecca Yan for outstanding effort and enthusiasm in Performing Arts
  • Ceason Chen for excellent effort and participation in Performing Arts
  • Jocelyn Ho for being an avid inquirer and composing and performing her own song about Lightning
  • Emily Zhao for her hard work and perseverance with her reading. Your dedication is outstanding
  • Finn Holopainen for demonstrating courage and determination in Performing Arts
  • Andy Kim for being eager to do his best and take on challenges in his learning
  • Tamarah Messervy for being engaged and taking on feedback to improve her learning
  • Luke Dong for being an inquirer and sharing his knowledge with confidence
  • Jonathan Rystwej for being knowledgeable and sharing his thoughts and ideas with confidence
  • Nikol Sudareva for outstanding effort and enthusiasm in Performing Arts
  • Junya Wang for being a thoughtful, caring and principled class member
 
Year 3
  • Cooper Ashley for enthusiasm and imaginative work in Poetry
  • Keira Evans for creative and interesting Poetry work
  • William Hay for hard work and perseverance in reading this year
  • Tiffany Li for being a cheerful and active singer and actress during lessons
  • Ulyana Ruzich for being determined and open minded in Maths
  • Samuel Chua for being an outstanding role model and for using his initiative
  • Olivia Gao for her positive attitude and for contributing thoughtful ideas to discussions
  • Joel Gibb for amazing poetry writing using the five senses
  • Charlie Robertson for being a diligent and cheerful worker and a courageous participant when singing and acting
  • Hannah Chang for outstanding thinking while working with fractions
  • Laura Dong for always doing work to a very high standard
  • Hamish Duggal for outstanding effort during recount and poetry writing
  • Olivia Evans for always working to the best of your ability
  • Melody Xue for her enthusiasm and commitment demonstrated in Vocal Music and Drama
 
Year 4
  • Jack Barton for showing great confidence by completing his reading challenge
  • Elisa Gong for being an enthusiastic participant when singing and acting
  • Finlay Muckersie for showing great commitment to his school work and developing his 'can do' attitude
  • Yasmin Woodward for being a great communicator, both in and outside the classroom
  • Francesca Maud for having an exceptional start to term Two- your hard work and determination is evident every day
  • Oliver Sibbald for being a dedicated and active participant in Vocal Music and Drama lessons
  • Amy Zhong for being a principled learner who completes all her work to a high standard
  • Jerry Cheng for being a knowledgeable and reflective thinker
  • Sadie McGavin for being a balanced and reflective learner
  • Frances Ogilvie for being a courageous and reflective communicator
  • Maique Pang for being an enthusiastic participant and a risk taker in Vocal Music and Drama lessons
 
Year 5
  • Pearl Harris for the commitment you showed to learning texture painting techniques in Visual Art
  • Brianna Lee for being a responsible student and engaging in your learning with enthusiasm
  • Nate Wheeler for working hard with Mr Johnson and making progress in Maths. Keep up the great work
  • Ricky He for showing great inquiring skills during reading, acquiring lots of new knowledge
  • Jonathan Mueller for high levels of personal integrity- always doing the right thing even when no one is watching
  • Helena Thompson for excellent reflective thinking, demonstrating empathy and respect in her ideas
  • Rachel Tran for her excellent effort in singing Chinese songs
  • Kate Wyber for being a principled class member, focused and on task at all times
  • Mina Zhang for being a great role model in Chinese lessons
  • Brodie James for your positive and committed approach towards your learning
  • Wan Yu Liang for showing great improvement in oral discussions
  • Misa Masamura for a positive start on your personal Inquiry
 
Year 6
  • Sam Le Noel for amazing ideas about taking action
  • Kerry Meng for being a supportive classmate by posting constructive comments to Seesaw
  • Sehaj Sapra for always going the extra mile to challenge her own thinking and learning
  • David Lou for fantastic progress in reading. Keep up the great work
  • Richard Xun for being a determined mathematician who perseveres to solve complex problems
  • Andy Zhang for being a confident and knowledgeable mathematician who can articulate his thinking with others
  • Rio Bidois for producing writing which shows a well thought-out structure and many language features infused throughout
  • Dasha Golovkova for using taught reading strategies well to gain meaning
  • Thomas Hamilton for using his initiative during our 'Action' unit to interview a primary resource.
  • Olivia Herrmann for starting to show a strong grasp of organisation in her writing using language features to hook in her audience
  • Sophie Li for the commitment you showed to learning texture painting techniques in Visual Art
  • Patrick Vezich for incredible work in his unit of Inquiry- citing evidence to support conclusions drawn from the text